Our Kids Sports
None League SIte Message: THIS SITE IS NO LONGER IN USE. PLEASE USE THE WARRINGTON JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE PAGES. THIS LEAGUE SITE IS GOING TO BE REMOVED.
Options
Calendar

All Matches on Saturday 18 05 2019

<< Previous Match Day - Thursday 16 05 2019 Next Match Day - Sunday 19 05 2019 >>
 
Under 7's - Panthers - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC RedsHalton Borough Wolves United[ Details ]
Beechwood JFC BocaWigan Junior Latics Royals [ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas SharksCadishead Sports JFC[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows HawksFC St Helens Rangers[ Details ]
Whittle Hall WolvesAppleton AFC Avengers[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WolvesBleak Hill Rovers Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Pumas - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bleak Hill Rovers CelticCrosfields JFC Barca[ Details ]
Cadishead SportsAppleton AFC Fire[ Details ]
Culcheth JFC CobrasEagle JFC Milan[ Details ]
Halton Borough Wolves Wolves Bruche Athletic Bears[ Details ]
Pilkington Juniors FC RangersMatthiola Rangers[ Details ]
Rainford Rangers RealWoolston Rovers Raiders[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Tigers - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC RangersIrlam Vale AFC Eagles[ Details ]
Cadishead JFCCrosfields JFC Real[ Details ]
Eagle JFC MadridRainford Rangers Inter[ Details ]
Heath Rangers FC AjaxEast Leigh JFC Lightning[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Lions - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic RangersWarrington Town FC Wires[ Details ]
Cromwell Athletic MustangsHeath Rangers FC Boca[ Details ]
Orford GreensRuncorn Linnets Blues[ Details ]
Whittle Hall WarriorsIrlam Vale AFC Falcons[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Cougars - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Beechwood JFC MadridBleak Hill Rovers Athletic[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas CosmosWidnes Dragons FC [ Details ]
Widnes FC WhitesAppleton AFC Titans[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Leopards - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC BluesRainhill United Hammers[ Details ]
FC St Helens CelticNewton Le Willows Eagles[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Rhinos - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Birchwood JFC RangersWhittle Hall Lions[ Details ]
Culcheth JFC RedsWarrington Town FC Wolves[ Details ]
Rainhill United CelticPenlake JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Vulcan Juniors VipersRuncorn Linnets Greens[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WarriorsWinwick Athletic Wolves[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Crocodiles - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC TyphoonsMoore United FC Whites[ Details ]
Beechwood JFC MilanBillinge Junior FC Athletic[ Details ]
Cromwell Athletic SpitfiresCrosfields JFC Bilbao[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas RavensWoolston Rovers Wildcats [ Details ]
Matthiola GrandeBirchwood JFC Celtic[ Details ]
Rainhill United RoversCulcheth JFC Tigers[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Reds - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Halton Borough Wolves Panthers Parkdale Sidac FC Rangers [ Details ]
Hurricanes FCHeath Rangers FC Real[ Details ]
Whittle Hall MadridBeechwood JFC Barca[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Whites - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bruche Athletic BulldogsRainhill United Crusaders[ Details ]
Cadishead SportsBeechwood JFC Bayern[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC MadridWeston Point JFC Hurricanes[ Details ]
Rainhill United WanderersPenlake JFC Villa[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Browns - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC StrikersVulcan Juniors Vipers[ Details ]
Heath Rangers FC BarcaRylands FC Rylands[ Details ]
Rainhill United BlazersWinwick Athletic Wolves[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Greens - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC RangersEast Leigh JFC Vipers[ Details ]
Culcheth JFC CoyotesWidnes FC Whites[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows AcesPexhill JFC Warriors[ Details ]
Runcorn Linnets GreensCromwell Athletic Mustangs[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WarriorsBruche Athletic Battlers[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Yellows - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC BarcelonaRainford Rangers AC[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC DevilsBleak Hill Rovers Rangers[ Details ]
Runcorn Linnets BluesHaydock JFC HURRICANES[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood LionsBirchwood JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WildcatsWeston Point JFC Tornadoes [ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Oranges - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC BluesCromwell Athletic Spitfires[ Details ]
Ashton Park JFC WhitesIrlam Vale AFC Astros[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows RocketsNewton Le Willows Galaxy[ Details ]
Orford Greens Weston Point JFC Bilbao [ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors BluesRylands FC Dynamoes[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Purples - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bruche Athletic BanditsWarrington Town FC Wolves[ Details ]
Cadishead Sports JFCCrosfields JFC Dynamo Kiev[ Details ]
Weston Point JFC Vikings Lymm Piranhas Pirates[ Details ]
Whittle Hall RangersLymm Piranhas Knightriders[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics BluesWoolston Rovers Wires[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Panthers - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC RedsCherrybrook FC villa[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas RangersCherrybrook FC athletic[ Details ]
Rainford Rangers RealSeneley & Garswood Eagles[ Details ]
Sankey Strikers AFCWidnes FC Whites[ Details ]
Weston Point JFC SpartansIrlam Vale AFC Hotdogs[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Pumas - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC AthleticEagle JFC Madrid[ Details ]
Haydock JFC HAWKSHeath Rangers FC Valencia[ Details ]
St Michaels JFC CobrasRylands FC Rylands[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Tigers - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Birchwood JFC RangersRainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WildcatsBeechwood JFC Juniors[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Lions - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Culcheth JFC CougarsOrford Blacks[ Details ]
Culcheth JFC WolvesAppleton AFC Aces[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC WolvesEarlestown Athletic Celtic[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WiresIrlam Vale AFC Bulldogs[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics RoyalsOrford Greens[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Leopards - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC WanderersWidnes Dragons FC [ Details ]
Birchwood JFC WolvesWinwick Athletic Wolves[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Cougars - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Eagle JFC RomaAppleton AFC Irons[ Details ]
Runcorn Linnets BlacksWoolston Rovers Wolves[ Details ]
Whittle Hall AthleticParkdale Sidac FC Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Rhinos - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cromwell Athletic SpitfiresHaydock JFC Hurricanes [ Details ]
FC St Helens RangersPenlake JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC NinjasWigan Junior Latics Yellows[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WarriorsBruche Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Crocodiles - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bruche Athletic BulldogsRuncorn Linnets Oranges[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC HawksWoolston Rovers Bilbao[ Details ]
Golborne Sports CrusadersRylands FC Rangers[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WolvesWinstanley Warriors Wizards[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Bulls - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC WhitesAshton Park JFC Royals [ Details ]
East Leigh JFC WolfpackWidnes FC Yellows[ Details ]
Rainhill United LokomotivAppleton AFC Panthers[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Blues - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC RedsWinwick Athletic Wildcats[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas RangersSankey Strikers AFC[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Reds - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cherrybrook FC WolvesWoolston Rovers Raiders[ Details ]
Hindley Juniors AFC PredatorsCherrybrook FC Athletic[ Details ]
Moorfield Juniors CelticHurricanes FC[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Whites - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic CelticHeath Rangers FC Galactico's[ Details ]
FC St Helens RangersEarlestown Athletic Celtic[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas CelticWarrington Town FC Yellows[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Browns - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cadishead JFCMatthiola Rangers[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows BroncosNewton Le Willows Comets[ Details ]
Whittle Hall AthleticRylands FC Rangers[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WarriorsRainhill United Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Greens - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Penlake JFC CelticBirchwood JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Runcorn Linnets Blues Woolston Rovers Falcons[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers TitansWigan Junior Latics Royals[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Yellows - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Culcheth JFC PanthersRainford Rangers Real[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas AlbionRainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC RangersIrlam Vale AFC Daredevils[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Oranges - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bold Rangers RocketsRylands FC Fife FC[ Details ]
Bruche Athletic BulldogsWinstanley Warriors Wizards[ Details ]
Cromwell Athletic MustangsAppleton AFC Reds[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC RapidsBleak Hill Rovers Villa[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas VillaAshton Park JFC Blues[ Details ]
Weston Point JFC DragonsHaydock JFC TIGERS[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Purples - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
East Leigh JFC TigersAppleton AFC Braves[ Details ]
Golborne Sports Sky BluesEast Leigh JFC Tornado's[ Details ]
Runcorn Linnets BlacksBillinge Junior FC Rangers[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WolvesPexhill JFC Sharks[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics BluesWhittle Hall Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Blacks - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Golborne Sports Junior AthleticFC St Helens Celtic[ Details ]
Highfield Grange FC SquirrelsWidnes Dragons FC Crusaders[ Details ]
Matthiola GrandeCadishead Sports JFC[ Details ]
Orford GreensCrosfields JFC Fire[ Details ]
Pilkington Juniors FC RangersEarlestown Athletic Thistle[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Panthers - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Winwick Athletic WolvesNewton Le Willows Aces[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Pumas - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC MadridWidnes Dragons FC [ Details ]
Crosfields JFC MadridCulcheth JFC Falcons[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC BoltsCherrybrook FC Celtic[ Details ]
Hurricanes FCWigan Junior Latics Blues[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Tigers - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC BluesFC St Helens Celtic[ Details ]
Rainhill United CelticAppleton AFC Cobras[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood EaglesCadishead Sports[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Lions - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Earlestown Athletic RangersCulcheth JFC Jaguars[ Details ]
Orford GreensBleak Hill Rovers Celtic[ Details ]
Pexhill JFC PanthersPenlake JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics RoyalsParkdale Sidac FC Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Cougars - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic RangersMatthiola Rangers[ Details ]
Cherrybrook FC RangersBleak Hill Rovers Rangers[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC MunichIrlam Vale AFC Cobras[ Details ]
Sankey Strikers AFCAshton Park JFC Whites[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Leopards - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cromwell Athletic SpitfiresWhittle Hall Panthers[ Details ]
FC St Helens RangersCromwell Athletic Mustangs[ Details ]
Runcorn Linnets WhitesEarlestown Athletic Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Rhinos - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC PythonsBruche Athletic Bears[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC MalagaCadishead JFC[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC PythonsGolborne Sports Tornadoes[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Crocodiles - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bruche Athletic BanditsBillinge Junior FC Villa[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC MilanHurricanes Storm[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC AvengersNewton Le Willows Broncos[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WarriorsPenlake JFC Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Bulls - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC VipersCulcheth JFC Tigars[ Details ]
Beechwood JFC JFCBold Rangers Dragons[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC UnitedLymm Piranhas Albion[ Details ]
Weston Point JFC TitansSutton FC STARS[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 1 League Cup - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cadishead SportsRuncorn Linnets Archers[ Details ]
Lymm Rovers JFC RangersWinstanley Warriors Warriors[ Details ]
Rainhill United RangersWigan Junior Latics Whites[ Details ]
Widnes Dragons FC Ashton Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 2 League Cup - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bleak Hill Rovers RangersRainford Rangers Real[ Details ]
Bruche Athletic BanditsCulcheth JFC Cobras[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC RangersCrosfields JFC Spartak {folded}[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 3 League Cup - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Earlestown Athletic CelticAshton Park JFC Blue's[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas AthleticHeath Rangers FC Celtic[ Details ]
Penlake JFC RangersRylands FC Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 4 League Cup - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Haydock JFC PANTHERSHurricanes FC[ Details ]
Weston Point JFC WanderersBold Rangers Wolverines[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 5 League Cup - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cromwell Athletic SpitfiresHaydock JFC TIGERS[ Details ]
Eagle JFC MilanHighfield Grange FC Vipers[ Details ]
Moore United FC RedsBleak Hill Rovers Athletic[ Details ]
Whittle Hall KnightsRuncorn Linnets Blues[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 6 League Cup - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Golborne Sports LionsBleak Hill Rovers Madrid[ Details ]
Pilkington Juniors FC RangersBillinge Junior FC Celtic[ Details ]
Rainhill Rockets JFC JFCRainford Rangers Ajax[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 7 League Cup - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Irlam Vale AFC CosmosEarlestown Athletic Thistle[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood PumasWigan Junior Latics Yellows[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers BilbaoBleak Hill Rovers Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 8 League Cup - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC Bocajuniors Newton Le Willows Warriors[ Details ]
Birchwood JFC CougarsFC St Helens Villa[ Details ]
Penlake JFC CelticAppleton AFC East[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 9 League Cup - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Monk JFC RangersLymm Piranhas Bears[ Details ]
Rainhill United RedsWinstanley Warriors Wizards[ Details ]
Whittle Hall TrojansMatthiola Grande[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 10 League Cup - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Halton Athletic JFC HA JFC Seneley & Garswood Leopards[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood LionsBeechwood JFC United[ Details ]
Vulcan Juniors VipersAshton Park JFC Royal's[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Premier League Cup - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Heath Rangers FC SpartakHurricanes Storm[ Details ]
Widnes Dragons FC Billinge Junior FC Villa[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors AthleticAppleton AFC North[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Division 1 League Cup - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Irlam JFC Lymm Piranhas Athletic[ Details ]
Whittle Hall AthleticoFutbul Ole JFC JFC[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Division 2 League Cup - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Highfield Grange FC GrangeRainhill United Rangers[ Details ]
Hurricanes FCWinwick Athletic Bulls[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC PanthersGolborne Sports United[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Division 3 League Cup - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC BarcelonaVulcan Juniors Vipers[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic CelticNewton Le Willows Broncos[ Details ]
Rylands FC RangersParkdale Sidac FC United[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics RoyalsAppleton AFC Real[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Division 4 League Cup - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic RangersPilkington Juniors FC Rangers[ Details ]
Culcheth JFC KestrelsEast Leigh JFC Hawks[ Details ]
Sandymoor JFC StormMatthiola AFC[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Division 5 League Cup - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Culcheth JFC HarriersHurricanes Athletic[ Details ]
Pilkington Juniors FC CelticHighfield Grange FC Vipers[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood HawksNewton Le Willows Aces[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Division 6 League Cup - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC WhitesMatthiola Grande'[ Details ]
Bleak Hill Rovers CelticEagle JFC Milan[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas CelticWoolston Rovers Warriors[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood EaglesHaydock JFC VALE[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Division 7 League Cup - Saturday 18 05 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC MilanMonk JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC BilbaoWeston Point JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Golborne Sports AthleticoWarrington Town FC Wizards[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC CougarsWidnes FC Whites[ Details ]

Cup Matches

Home TeamAway TeamDetails
Under 10's Champions Cup: Semi Finals
Irlam JFC Runcorn Linnets Greens[ Details ]Published
Wigan Junior Latics YellowsWoolston Rovers Wizzards[ Details ]Published
Under 10's Europa Cup: Semi Finals
Rainhill Rockets JFC Rainford Rangers Ajax[ Details ]Published
Widnes FC WyvernsAppleton AFC Raiders[ Details ]Published
U12 Presidents Cup: Semi Final
Sankey Strikers JFCIrlam JFC [ Details ]Published
Cherrybrook FC RangersWigan Junior Latics Blues[ Details ]Published
U12 Alf Holt Trophy: Semi Final
Pexhill JFC PumasWidnes FC Wyverns[ Details ]Published
Rainhill United CelticWinwick Athletic Wildcats[ Details ]Published
<< Previous Match Day - Thursday 16 05 2019 Next Match Day - Sunday 19 05 2019 >>
 
 
2019 Start Campaign

© Copyright and database rights Our Kids Sports Ltd 2007 - 2019