Our Kids Sports
None League SIte Message: THIS SITE IS NO LONGER IN USE. PLEASE USE THE WARRINGTON JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE PAGES. THIS LEAGUE SITE IS GOING TO BE REMOVED.
Options
Calendar

All Matches on Saturday 27 04 2019

<< Previous Match Day - Thursday 25 04 2019 Next Match Day - Sunday 28 04 2019 >>
 
Under 7's - Panthers - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
FC St Helens RangersAshton Park JFC Reds[ Details ]
Whittle Hall WolvesCadishead Sports JFC[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics Royals Beechwood JFC Boca[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Pumas - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC FireCadishead Sports[ Details ]
Bleak Hill Rovers CelticPilkington Juniors FC Rangers[ Details ]
Bruche Athletic BearsCulcheth JFC Cobras[ Details ]
Halton Borough Wolves Wolves Rainford Rangers Real[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers RaidersCrosfields JFC Barca[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Tigers - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cadishead JFCHeath Rangers FC Ajax[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC EaglesEagle JFC Madrid[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Lions - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic RangersWarrington Town FC Wires[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC FalconsCromwell Athletic Mustangs[ Details ]
Sankey Strikers AFCOrford Greens[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Cougars - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC TitansWidnes FC Whites[ Details ]
Bleak Hill Rovers AthleticWeston Point JFC Partizan[ Details ]
Moore United FC RedsBeechwood JFC Madrid[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Leopards - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Whittle Hall ChampionsBold Rangers Spitfires[ Details ]
Widnes Dragons FC CrusadersFC St Helens Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Rhinos - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Vulcan Juniors VipersWhittle Hall Lions[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WarriorsBirchwood JFC Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Crocodiles - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Birchwood JFC CelticMatthiola Grande[ Details ]
Moore United FC WhitesCulcheth JFC Tigers[ Details ]
Rainhill United RoversCrosfields JFC Bilbao[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Blues - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC RedsAppleton AFC Celtic[ Details ]
Cherrybrook FC athleticLymm Piranhas Lightning[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Reds - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic RangersHeath Rangers FC Real[ Details ]
Beechwood JFC BarcaWidnes Dragons FC [ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic CelticHalton Borough Wolves Panthers [ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Whites - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Beechwood JFC BayernPenlake JFC Celtic[ Details ]
Bruche Athletic BulldogsCrosfields JFC Madrid[ Details ]
Rylands FC FifePenlake JFC Villa[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WiresRainhill United Crusaders[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Browns - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC StrikersWinwick Athletic Wolves[ Details ]
Bold Rangers FalconsHeath Rangers FC Barca[ Details ]
Rainhill United BlazersRylands FC Rylands[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Greens - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
East Leigh JFC VipersBillinge Junior FC Rangers[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows AcesCulcheth JFC Coyotes[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WarriorsCromwell Athletic Mustangs[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Yellows - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bleak Hill Rovers RangersNewton Le Willows Comets[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WildcatsHaydock JFC HURRICANES[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Oranges - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC TigersIrlam Vale AFC Astros[ Details ]
Ashton Park JFC BluesWinstanley Warriors Blues[ Details ]
Cromwell Athletic SpitfiresWeston Point JFC Bilbao [ Details ]
Newton Le Willows GalaxyCrosfields JFC Red Star[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows RocketsOrford Greens [ Details ]
Rylands FC DynamoesAshton Park JFC Whites[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Purples - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bruche Athletic BanditsCadishead Sports JFC[ Details ]
Penlake JFC AthleticEagle JFC Roma[ Details ]
Whittle Hall RangersWoolston Rovers Wires[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Panthers - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC RedsRainford Rangers Real[ Details ]
Cherrybrook FC athleticWeston Point JFC Spartans[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Pumas - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC WildcatsHaydock JFC HAWKS[ Details ]
Hurricanes FCBillinge Junior FC Athletic[ Details ]
St Michaels JFC CobrasEagle JFC Madrid[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WarriorsHeath Rangers FC Valencia[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Tigers - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Beechwood JFC JuniorsNewton Le Willows Broncos[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC RangersLymm Piranhas Athletic[ Details ]
Pilkington Juniors FC RangersBirchwood JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WildcatsRainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Lions - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Culcheth JFC WolvesIrlam Vale AFC Bulldogs[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC WolvesOrford Greens[ Details ]
FC St Helens CelticAshton Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
Orford BlacksEarlestown Athletic Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Leopards - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC WanderersBirchwood JFC Wolves[ Details ]
Billinge Junior FC RangersPilkington Juniors FC Celtic[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic ThistleWidnes Dragons FC [ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Cougars - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC IronsEagle JFC Milan[ Details ]
Vulcan Juniors VipersWoolston Rovers Wolves[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Rhinos - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Birchwood JFC CelticAppleton AFC Athletic[ Details ]
Bruche Athletic RangersWinstanley Warriors Warriors[ Details ]
Cromwell Athletic SpitfiresLymm Piranhas Villa[ Details ]
Penlake JFC RangersHaydock JFC Hurricanes [ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Crocodiles - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cadishead SportsGolborne Sports Crusaders[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC HawksGolborne Sports Rovers[ Details ]
Rylands FC RangersWoolston Rovers Bilbao[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WizardsRuncorn Linnets Oranges[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Bulls - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC LionsEast Leigh JFC Wolfpack[ Details ]
Rainhill United LokomotivAshton Park JFC Royals [ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Blues - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC RedsAppleton AFC Blacks[ Details ]
Cherrybrook FC RangersSankey Strikers AFC[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics YellowsRuncorn Linnets Greens[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Reds - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC MarvelsCherrybrook FC Athletic[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows PredatorsHurricanes FC[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers RaidersCulcheth JFC Tigers[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Whites - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC GalaxyEarlestown Athletic Celtic[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas CelticFC St Helens Rangers[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WarriorsAshton Athletic Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Browns - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cadishead JFCNewton Le Willows Comets[ Details ]
Heath Rangers FC CelticRainhill United Rangers[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows BroncosWhittle Hall Athletic[ Details ]
Rylands FC RangersMatthiola Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Greens - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Earlestown Athletic RangersWoolston Rovers Titans[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers FalconsBirchwood JFC Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Yellows - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Culcheth JFC PanthersCromwell Athletic Thunderbolts[ Details ]
Widnes Dragons FC Rainhill Rockets JFC [ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Oranges - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC BluesWeston Point JFC Dragons[ Details ]
Bold Rangers RocketsCromwell Athletic Mustangs[ Details ]
Bruche Athletic BulldogsRylands FC Fife FC[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC RapidsWinstanley Warriors Wizards[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Purples - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC WhitesAppleton AFC Braves[ Details ]
Billinge Junior FC RangersPexhill JFC Sharks[ Details ]
Runcorn Linnets BlacksRainford Rangers Ajax[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Blacks - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Earlestown Athletic ThistleFC St Helens Celtic[ Details ]
Golborne Sports Junior AthleticMatthiola Grande[ Details ]
Pilkington Juniors FC RangersWidnes Dragons FC Crusaders[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Panthers - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC CelticAshton Park JFC Reds[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WolvesWoolston Rovers Wildcats[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Pumas - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cherrybrook FC CelticWigan Junior Latics Blues[ Details ]
Hurricanes FCCrosfields JFC Madrid[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Lions - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Culcheth JFC JaguarsBleak Hill Rovers Celtic[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic RangersWigan Junior Latics Royals[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC RangersOrford Greens[ Details ]
Penlake JFC RangersWeston Point JFC United[ Details ]
Pexhill JFC PanthersWinwick Athletic Wildcats[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Cougars - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bleak Hill Rovers RangersWeston Point JFC Phoenix[ Details ]
Cherrybrook FC RangersCrosfields JFC Munich[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC CobrasAshton Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WolvesAshton Park JFC Whites[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Leopards - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC AthleticCromwell Athletic Mustangs[ Details ]
Cromwell Athletic SpitfiresHeath Rangers FC Porto[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic CelticRuncorn Linnets Whites[ Details ]
Rylands FC RangersBold Rangers Minotaurs[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Rhinos - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC MalagaAppleton AFC Pythons[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC PythonsNewton Le Willows Knights[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Crocodiles - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Penlake JFC CelticNewton Le Willows Dynamos[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Bulls - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Birchwood JFC RangersAppleton AFC Vipers[ Details ]
Culcheth JFC TigarsBold Rangers Dragons[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC UnitedPexhill JFC Galaxy[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Premier League Cup - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Warrington Town FC YellowsWigan Junior Latics Royals[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 1 League Cup - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Hindley Juniors AFC AFCWigan Junior Latics Whites[ Details ]
Runcorn Linnets ArchersWinstanley Warriors Warriors[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 2 League Cup - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bleak Hill Rovers RangersWarrington Town FC Wizards[ Details ]
Culcheth JFC CobrasRainford Rangers Real[ Details ]
Halton Borough Wolves Wolves JFCParkdale Sidac FC Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 3 League Cup - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC Blue'sPenlake JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Rylands FC RangersEarlestown Athletic Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 4 League Cup - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bold Rangers WolverinesHurricanes FC[ Details ]
Cherrybrook FC CelticRuncorn Town FC RTJ[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 5 League Cup - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Haydock JFC TIGERSBleak Hill Rovers Athletic[ Details ]
Highfield Grange FC VipersCromwell Athletic Spitfires[ Details ]
Moore United FC RedsEagle JFC Milan[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 6 League Cup - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Pilkington Juniors FC RangersRainford Rangers Ajax[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 7 League Cup - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Woolston Rovers BilbaoBirchwood JFC Athletico Stars[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 8 League Cup - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Birchwood JFC CougarsAppleton AFC Bocajuniors [ Details ]
FC St Helens VillaWidnes FC Rockets[ Details ]
Penlake JFC CelticCulcheth JFC Scorpions[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 9 League Cup - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Whittle Hall Athletic Lymm Piranhas Bears[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WizardsMonk JFC Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - Division 10 League Cup - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Beechwood JFC UnitedAshton Park JFC Royal's[ Details ]
Halton Athletic JFC HA JFC Seneley & Garswood Lions[ Details ]
Vulcan Juniors VipersWarrington Town FC Warlocks[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Premier League Cup - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC VillaHeath Rangers FC Spartak[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors AthleticFC St Helens Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Division 1 League Cup - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Whittle Hall AthleticoRainford Rangers JFC[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Division 2 League Cup - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cherrybrook FC LionsHurricanes FC[ Details ]
Highfield Grange FC GrangeWinwick Athletic Bulls[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Division 3 League Cup - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC BarcelonaWigan Junior Latics Royals[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas TornadoesParkdale Sidac FC United[ Details ]
Vulcan Juniors VipersEarlestown Athletic Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Division 4 League Cup - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC RealMatthiola AFC[ Details ]
Orford GreensCulcheth JFC Kestrels[ Details ]
Sandymoor JFC StormEast Leigh JFC Hawks[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Division 5 League Cup - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Culcheth JFC HarriersSeneley & Garswood Hawks[ Details ]
Runcorn Linnets BluesBlackbrook Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Division 6 League Cup - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Lymm Piranhas CelticSeneley & Garswood Eagles[ Details ]
Matthiola Grande'Bleak Hill Rovers Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Division 7 League Cup - Saturday 27 04 2019
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Golborne Sports AthleticoAppleton AFC Milan[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WizardsIrlam Vale AFC Cougars[ Details ]

Cup Matches

Home TeamAway TeamDetails
Under 9's Champions Cup: Quarter Finals
Crosfields JFC SharksFC St Helens Villa[ Details ]Published
U12 Presidents Cup: Quarter Final
Rylands FC Fife FCWigan Junior Latics Blues[ Details ]Published
Irlam JFC Widnes Dragons FC [ Details ]Published
Heath Rangers FC CelticSankey Strikers JFC[ Details ]Published
U12 Alf Holt Trophy: Quarter Final
Pexhill JFC PumasBillinge Junior FC Celtic[ Details ]Published
Winwick Athletic WildcatsCromwell Athletic Mustangs[ Details ]Published
U13 Presidents Cup: Quarter Final
Hurricanes StormAppleton AFC North[ Details ]Published
Parkdale Sidac FC RangersFutbul Ole JFC JFC[ Details ]Published
Lymm Piranhas AthleticWarrington Town FC Wires[ Details ]Published
Rylands FC Fife FCWidnes Dragons FC [ Details ]Published
U13 Alf Holt Trophy: Quarter Final
Appleton AFC RealWeston Point JFC Rangers[ Details ]Published

County Cup Matches

n/an/aRuncorn Linnets BLueRuncorn Town FC Under 13's RTJ[ Details ]
<< Previous Match Day - Thursday 25 04 2019 Next Match Day - Sunday 28 04 2019 >>
 
 
2019 Start Campaign

© Copyright and database rights Our Kids Sports Ltd 2007 - 2019