Our Kids Sports
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: AS THE WJFLCONTINUES TO EXPAND WE ARE IN DESPERATE NEED OF REFEREES IN HALTON,WIGAN,ST HELENS AND WEST MANCHESTER TO JOIN OUR REFEREES PANEL. IF YOU WISH TO OFFICIATE IN THE WJFL CONTACT ANGELA McCABE VIA OKS OR TEXT OR USE MESSENGER TO CONTACT ALAN SYDDALL.
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: THE DEFAULT MIDWEEK FIXTURES KICK OFF TIME IS 6.30
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: TEAMS CAN ARRANGE A MIDWEEK KO TIME EARLIER OR LATER THAN 6.30 BUT BOTH TEAMS MUST AGREE THE TIME.
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: AN AWAY TEAM CAN REFUSE TO KICK OFF EARLIER THAN 6.30
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: ENTRY FORMS FOR THE WARRINGTON GIRLS FOOTBALL LEAGUE HAVE BEEN SENT OUT TODAY TO ALL OF OUR CLUBS
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: ENTRY FORMS TO BE RETURNED BY THE CLOSING DATE OF MAY 31ST
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: AGE GROUPS ARE UNDER 7 TO UNDER 16
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: FIXTURES WILL START ON THE WEEKEND OF 7/8TH OF SEPTEMBER 2019
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: THE GIRLS LEAGUE IS OPEN TO ALL AGE GROUPS
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: AN ENTRY FORM IS ON OKS UNDER FORMS AND DOCUMENTS OR CONTACT OUR GENERAL SECRETARY, GARY GOODWIN
Options
Calendar

All Matches on Saturday 24 11 2018

<< Previous Match Day - Sunday 18 11 2018 Next Match Day - Sunday 25 11 2018 >>
 
Under 7's - Panthers - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bleak Hill Rovers RangersAppleton AFC Avengers[ Details ]
Cadishead Sports JFCFC St Helens Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Tigers - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Earlestown Athletic CelticEast Leigh JFC Lightning[ Details ]
Heath Rangers FC AjaxRainford Rangers Inter[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Lions - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cherrybrook FC wolvesAshton Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC FalconsWarrington Town FC Wires[ Details ]
Sankey Strikers AFCWhittle Hall Warriors[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Cougars - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bleak Hill Rovers AthleticAppleton AFC Titans[ Details ]
Moore United FC RedsWidnes Dragons FC [ Details ]
Weston Point JFC PartizanWigan Junior Latics Blues[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Leopards - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bold Rangers SpitfiresWhittle Hall Champions[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC RangersWidnes Dragons FC Crusaders[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Rhinos - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Culcheth JFC RedsWoolston Rovers Warriors[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic RangersRainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
Vulcan Juniors VipersWoolston Rovers Wizards[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Crocodiles - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Moore United FC WhitesBillinge Junior FC Athletic[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Blues - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cherrybrook FC athleticAppleton AFC Celtic[ Details ]
Halton Borough Wolves Wolves Whittle Hall Athletic[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas LightningIrlam JFC [ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors AthleticWinstanley Warriors Wizards[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WildcatsAshton Park JFC Reds[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Reds - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic RangersWidnes Dragons FC [ Details ]
Billinge Junior FC CelticParkdale Sidac FC Rangers [ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic CelticHurricanes FC[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WarriorsHaydock JFC HAWKS[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Whites - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bruche Athletic BulldogsEast Leigh JFC Avengers[ Details ]
Penlake JFC VillaCadishead Sports[ Details ]
Rainhill United CrusadersRylands FC Fife[ Details ]
Rainhill United WanderersWarrington Town FC Wires[ Details ]
Weston Point JFC HurricanesCrosfields JFC Madrid[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Browns - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC LionsWoolston Rovers Wolves[ Details ]
Heath Rangers FC BarcaPenlake JFC Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Greens - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC RangersCadishead JFC[ Details ]
Bruche Athletic BattlersCromwell Athletic Mustangs[ Details ]
Runcorn Linnets GreensCulcheth JFC Coyotes[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Yellows - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC BarcelonaNewton Le Willows Comets[ Details ]
Rainford Rangers ACWeston Point JFC Tornadoes [ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood LionsWinwick Athletic Wildcats[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Oranges - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC TigersWeston Point JFC Bilbao [ Details ]
Crosfields JFC Red StarAshton Park JFC Whites[ Details ]
Eagle JFC MilanWinstanley Warriors Blues[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC AstrosNewton Le Willows Rockets[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Purples - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cadishead Sports JFCBruche Athletic Bandits[ Details ]
Eagle JFC RomaWinstanley Warriors Reds[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas KnightridersLymm Piranhas Pirates[ Details ]
Weston Point JFC Vikings Penlake JFC Athletic[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics BluesCulcheth JFC Comets[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Panthers - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cherrybrook FC villaIrlam Vale AFC Hotdogs[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC SharksSankey Strikers AFC[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood EaglesAshton Park JFC Reds[ Details ]
Weston Point JFC SpartansLymm Piranhas Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Pumas - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Hurricanes FCEagle JFC Madrid[ Details ]
Rylands FC RylandsHeath Rangers FC Valencia[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers RoyalsCrosfields JFC Wildcats[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Tigers - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC BluesWinwick Athletic Wildcats[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows BroncosBeechwood JFC Juniors[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Lions - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic RangersAppleton AFC Aces[ Details ]
Culcheth JFC CougarsCulcheth JFC Wolves[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC WolvesWarrington Town FC Wires[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC BulldogsFC St Helens Celtic[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics RoyalsEarlestown Athletic Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Leopards - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC WanderersPilkington Juniors FC Celtic[ Details ]
FC St Helens VillaBillinge Junior FC Rangers[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WolvesBirchwood JFC Wolves[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Cougars - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Eagle JFC MilanRuncorn Linnets Blacks[ Details ]
Vulcan Juniors VipersEast Leigh JFC Rockets[ Details ]
Whittle Hall AthleticEagle JFC Roma[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Rhinos - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Birchwood JFC CelticFC St Helens Rangers[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC NinjasNewton Le Willows Comets[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas VillaBruche Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics YellowsCromwell Athletic Spitfires[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Crocodiles - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cadishead SportsWarrington Town FC Wolves[ Details ]
Golborne Sports RoversLymm Piranhas Wanderers[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Bulls - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Culcheth JFC VipersWidnes FC Yellows[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows KnightsAshton Park JFC Whites[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Blues - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Lymm Piranhas RangersAshton Park JFC Reds[ Details ]
Runcorn Linnets GreensSankey Strikers AFC[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics YellowsIrlam JFC [ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WildcatsAppleton AFC Blacks[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WizzardsCherrybrook FC Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Reds - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC MarvelsMoorfield Juniors Celtic[ Details ]
Bleak Hill Rovers RangersWoolston Rovers Raiders[ Details ]
Cherrybrook FC AthleticHindley Juniors AFC Predators[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WiresNewton Le Willows Predators[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Whites - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
FC St Helens RangersLymm Piranhas Celtic[ Details ]
Heath Rangers FC Galactico'sCrosfields JFC Galaxy[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WarriorsRainford Rangers Inter[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Browns - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Haydock JFC LIONSCadishead JFC[ Details ]
Matthiola RangersWhittle Hall Athletic[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Greens - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC RaidersRuncorn Linnets Blues [ Details ]
Widnes FC WhitesWigan Junior Latics Royals[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers TitansHaydock JFC BEARS[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Yellows - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cromwell Athletic ThunderboltsCromwell Athletic Spitfires[ Details ]
Rainhill Rockets JFC Rainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
Widnes Dragons FC Beechwood JFC Juniors[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Oranges - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bold Rangers RocketsWeston Point JFC Dragons[ Details ]
Bruche Athletic BulldogsAshton Park JFC Blues[ Details ]
Haydock JFC TIGERSCromwell Athletic Mustangs[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas VillaAppleton AFC Reds[ Details ]
Rylands FC Fife FCBleak Hill Rovers Villa[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Purples - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC WhitesRuncorn Linnets Blacks[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WolvesAppleton AFC Braves[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Blacks - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cadishead Sports JFCGolborne Sports Junior Athletic[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC FireFC St Helens Celtic[ Details ]
Matthiola GrandeIrlam Vale AFC Raiders[ Details ]
Orford GreensHighfield Grange FC Squirrels[ Details ]
Widnes FC WyvernsEarlestown Athletic Thistle[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Panthers - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Leigh Genesis EvolutionPilkington Juniors FC Rangers[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows AcesWarrington Town FC Wires[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Pumas - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Eagle JFC MadridEast Leigh JFC Comets[ Details ]
Golborne Sports ThunderCrosfields JFC Madrid[ Details ]
Widnes Dragons FC Culcheth JFC Falcons[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Tigers - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
FC St Helens CelticWigan Junior Latics Whites[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas CelticAshton Park JFC Blues[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WolvesWinstanley Warriors Warriors[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Lions - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Winwick Athletic WildcatsWigan Junior Latics Royals[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Cougars - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic RangersIrlam Vale AFC Cobras[ Details ]
Bleak Hill Rovers RangersWoolston Rovers Wolves[ Details ]
Matthiola RangersCrosfields JFC Munich[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Leopards - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Whittle Hall PanthersCromwell Athletic Mustangs[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Rhinos - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC MalagaNewton Le Willows Knights[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WizardsBruche Athletic Bears[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Crocodiles - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC MilanNewton Le Willows Broncos[ Details ]
Penlake JFC CelticBruche Athletic Bandits[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Bulls - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Beechwood JFC JFCSutton FC STARS[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC UnitedCulcheth JFC Tigars[ Details ]
Pexhill JFC GalaxyWeston Point JFC Titans[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Premier - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Warrington Town FC YellowsCadishead Sports[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics BluesIrlam JFC [ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics RoyalsRylands FC Fife FC[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics WhitesCulcheth JFC Cobras[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 1 - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic RangersFC St Helens Rangers {folded}[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic CelticCrosfields JFC Spartak {folded}[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WizardsCherrybrook FC Rangers[ Details ]
Widnes Dragons FC Lymm Rovers JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WarriorsRuncorn Linnets Archers[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 2 - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bold Rangers WolverinesLymm Piranhas Athletic[ Details ]
Hindley Juniors AFC AFCBruche Athletic Bandits[ Details ]
Hurricanes FCRainhill United Rangers[ Details ]
Penlake JFC RangersBleak Hill Rovers Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 3 - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC Blue'sCromwell Athletic Spitfires[ Details ]
Bleak Hill Rovers AthleticHeath Rangers FC Celtic[ Details ]
Cherrybrook FC CelticHaydock JFC TIGERS[ Details ]
Haydock JFC PANTHERSRylands FC Rangers[ Details ]
Rainford Rangers RealHighfield Grange FC Vipers[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 4 - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC Bocajuniors Runcorn Linnets Blues[ Details ]
Eagle JFC MilanEarlestown Athletic Thistle[ Details ]
Pexhill JFC PumasWinwick Athletic Wildcats[ Details ]
Whittle Hall KnightsMoore United FC Reds[ Details ]
Widnes FC WyvernsCromwell Athletic Mustangs[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 5 - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC DynamoRainhill Rockets JFC JFC[ Details ]
Eagle JFC RomaCulcheth JFC Scorpions[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC CosmosBleak Hill Rovers Celtic[ Details ]
Penlake JFC CelticHalton Borough Wolves Wolves JFC[ Details ]
Pilkington Juniors FC RangersRainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 6 - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC CelticWoolston Rovers Bilbao[ Details ]
Bleak Hill Rovers MadridRainford Rangers Ajax[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood PumasBirchwood JFC Athletico Stars[ Details ]
Whittle Hall TrojansGolborne Sports Lions[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics YellowsBirchwood JFC Cougars[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 7 - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC EastAshton Park JFC Royal's[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas BearsGolborne Sports Giants[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows WarriorsHalton Athletic JFC HA JFC [ Details ]
Widnes FC RocketsOrford Greens[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WarriorsFC St Helens Villa[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 8 - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Matthiola GrandeWarrington Town FC Warlocks[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood LeopardsSeneley & Garswood Lions[ Details ]
Vulcan Juniors VipersBeechwood JFC United[ Details ]
Whittle Hall Athletic Monk JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WizardsRainhill United Reds[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Premier - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC NorthFutbul Ole JFC JFC[ Details ]
Heath Rangers FC SpartakWinstanley Warriors Athletic[ Details ]
Hurricanes StormCrosfields JFC Barcelona[ Details ]
Rainford Rangers JFCWidnes Dragons FC [ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Div 1 - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cherrybrook FC LionsRylands FC Fife FC[ Details ]
FC St Helens CelticRuncorn Town FC RTJ[ Details ]
Hurricanes FCRainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC RangersIrlam Vale AFC Panthers[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Div 2 - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Highfield Grange FC GrangeLymm Piranhas Tornadoes[ Details ]
Matthiola AFCEarlestown Athletic Celtic[ Details ]
Whittle Hall AthleticoWigan Junior Latics Royals[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic BullsRylands FC Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Div 3 - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC RealVulcan Juniors Vipers[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC HawksNewton Le Willows Broncos[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC UnitedRainhill United Rangers[ Details ]
Sandymoor JFC StormGolborne Sports United[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Div 4 - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic RangersWoolston Rovers Warriors[ Details ]
Blackbrook RangersSeneley & Garswood Hawks[ Details ]
Hurricanes AthleticCulcheth JFC Kestrels[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows AcesAppleton AFC Real[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Div 5 - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Highfield Grange FC VipersLymm Piranhas Celtic[ Details ]
Matthiola Grande'Appleton AFC Milan[ Details ]
Pilkington Juniors FC CelticIrlam Vale AFC Cougars[ Details ]
Runcorn Linnets BluesCulcheth JFC Falcons[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood EaglesBleak Hill Rovers Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - Div 6 - Saturday 24 11 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Eagle JFC MilanMonk JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WizardsAshton Park JFC Whites[ Details ]
Weston Point JFC RangersGolborne Sports Athletico[ Details ]
Widnes FC WhitesCrosfields JFC Bilbao[ Details ]
<< Previous Match Day - Sunday 18 11 2018 Next Match Day - Sunday 25 11 2018 >>
 
 
2019 Start Campaign

© Copyright and database rights Our Kids Sports Ltd 2007 - 2019