Our Kids Sports
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: GIRLS LEAGUE MEETING ON NOVEMBER 7TH KINGS HEAD HOTEL, WARRINGTON.7.30 START.
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: WITHOUT RULES WE HAVE CHAOS BUT COMMON SENSE SHOULD BE AN UNWRITTEN RULE!
Options
Calendar

All Matches on Saturday 28 04 2018

Next Match Day - Saturday 08 09 2018 >>
 
Under 7's - Panthers - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC CelticCherrybrook FC wolves[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC GalaxyHaydock JFC HAWKS[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas RangersSankey Strikers AFC[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows AcesAppleton AFC Celtic[ Details ]
Whittle Hall AthleticWoolston Rovers Wildcats[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors AthleticAshton Park JFC Reds[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Pumas - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Earlestown Athletic CelticWinstanley Warriors Warriors[ Details ]
Halton Borough Wolves Wolves Ashton Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
Rylands FC Fife FCEagle JFC Madrid[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WizardsWarrington Town FC Wires[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Tigers - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Eagle JFC RomaBirchwood JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Penlake JFC CelticRainhill United Crusaders[ Details ]
Rainhill United WanderersCrosfields JFC Barcelona[ Details ]
Vulcan Juniors VipersAppleton AFC Strikers[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Lions - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC RangersFC St Helens Rangers[ Details ]
Bruche Athletic BattlersCadishead JFC[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC AllstarsCromwell Athletic Mustangs[ Details ]
Hurricanes FCWoolston Rovers Wolves[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows BroncosBeechwood JFC Bayern[ Details ]
Orford Greens Rainhill United Blazers[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Cougars - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC BluesNewton Le Willows Comets[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC AstrosCromwell Athletic Spitfires[ Details ]
Penlake JFC RangersBold Rangers Falcons[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood LionsIrlam Vale AFC Cosmos[ Details ]
Whittle Hall RangersAshton Park JFC Whites[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WarriorsWinwick Athletic Wildcats[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Leopards - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC Dynamo KievAppleton AFC Tigers[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas CityWoolston Rovers Wires[ Details ]
Penlake JFC VillaAppleton AFC Lions[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WolvesEagle JFC Milan[ Details ]
Widnes FC WhitesEast Leigh JFC Tigers[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics BluesLymm Piranhas Villa[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors RedsHaydock JFC HURRICANES[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Blues - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC RedsCrosfields JFC Wildcats[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC HotdogsLymm Piranhas Rangers[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows AcesWoolston Rovers Raiders[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood EaglesCherrybrook FC rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Reds - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Eagle JFC MadridCherrybrook FC athletic[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas AthleticIrlam Vale AFC Bulldogs[ Details ]
Sankey Strikers AFCRainford Rangers Real[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Whites - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC AthleticCulcheth JFC Wolves[ Details ]
Billinge Junior FC RangersAshton Park JFC Blues[ Details ]
Leigh Genesis RaysNewton Le Willows Broncos[ Details ]
Orford BlacksOrford Greens[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WarriorsWoolston Rovers Royals[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Browns - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Earlestown Athletic CelticEarlestown Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
FC St Helens RangersWinwick Athletic Wildcats[ Details ]
Hurricanes StormAppleton AFC Bulls[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC RangersFC St Helens Celtic[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WiresAshton Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics BluesSt Michaels JFC Vipers[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WarriorsRainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Greens - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC LionsPenlake JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC HawksBeechwood JFC Juniors[ Details ]
FC St Helens VillaRainhill United Athletic[ Details ]
Hurricanes Athletic Eagle JFC Milan[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WizardsWhittle Hall Athletic[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Yellows - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC EaglesIrlam Vale AFC Ninjas[ Details ]
Cromwell Athletic SpitfiresEagle JFC Roma[ Details ]
Pilkington Juniors FC RangersBruche Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
Whittle Hall RangersEast Leigh JFC Tigers[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Oranges - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC LionsLymm Piranhas Wanderers[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC WolvesBirchwood JFC Celtic[ Details ]
Haydock JFC Hurricanes Rainhill United Lokomotiv[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows CometsBold Rangers Jets[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows DynamosLymm Piranhas Villa[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Purples - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC Royals Appleton AFC Panthers [ Details ]
Cromwell Athletic MustangsRylands FC Fife FC[ Details ]
Penlake JFC CelticCadishead Sports[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Panthers - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cherrybrook FC WolvesWoolston Rovers Wizzards[ Details ]
Culcheth JFC TigersAshton Park JFC Reds[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics YellowsCherrybrook FC Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Pumas - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC BlacksBleak Hill Rovers Rangers[ Details ]
Cherrybrook FC AthleticMoorfield Juniors Celtic[ Details ]
Runcorn Linnets GreensWinwick Athletic Wildcats[ Details ]
Rylands FC RangersPenlake JFC Celtic[ Details ]
Sankey Strikers AFCLymm Piranhas Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Tigers - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Earlestown Athletic CelticAppleton AFC Marvels[ Details ]
FC St Helens RangersBirchwood JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Hindley Juniors AFC PredatorsNewton Le Willows Broncos[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows AcesWinwick Athletic Warriors[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC YellowsRainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Lions - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic CelticEast Leigh JFC Tigers[ Details ]
Bruche Athletic BulldogsWarrington Town FC Wires[ Details ]
Eagle JFC MilanRainford Rangers Inter[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Leopards - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cromwell Athletic ThunderboltsParkdale Sidac FC Rangers[ Details ]
Farnworth Juniors FC WyvernsHeath Rangers FC Celtic[ Details ]
Matthiola RangersEarlestown Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
Widnes FC WhitesWhittle Hall Athletic[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers TitansCadishead JFC[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Cougars - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC RangersLymm Piranhas Villa[ Details ]
Haydock JFC BEARSLeigh Genesis Cosmos[ Details ]
Runcorn Linnets Blues Appleton AFC Raiders[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers FalconsCromwell Athletic Spitfires[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Rhinos - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bold Rangers RocketsBeechwood JFC Juniors[ Details ]
Eagle JFC MadridCrosfields JFC Rapids[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Crocodiles - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bleak Hill Rovers VillaAshton Park JFC Whites[ Details ]
Golborne Sports Sky BluesOrford Greens[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WolvesCulcheth JFC Panthers[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Bulls - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
East Leigh JFC AllstarsWhittle Hall Rangers[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC RaidersEarlestown Athletic Thistle[ Details ]
Rainhill United RangersCrosfields JFC Fire[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics BluesFC St Helens Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Blues - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC RangersNewton Le Willows Aces[ Details ]
Leigh Genesis EvolutionRuncorn Linnets Yellow[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics BluesLymm Piranhas Rangers[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WildcatsAshton Park JFC Reds[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Reds - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bruche Athletic BombersCrosfields JFC Madrid[ Details ]
Cadishead Sports JFCRainford Rangers AC[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC BoltsEagle JFC Madrid[ Details ]
Highfield Grange FC VipersBillinge Junior FC Celtic[ Details ]
Hurricanes FCWinwick Athletic Wolves[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Whites - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Parkdale Sidac FC CelticCulcheth JFC Falcons[ Details ]
Penlake JFC RangersSankey Strikers AFC[ Details ]
Rainhill United RangersEast Leigh JFC Comets[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Browns - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic RangersHighfield Grange FC Rangers {folded}[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC MunichHighfield Grange FC Athletic[ Details ]
FC St Helens CelticAppleton AFC Magnificent VIII[ Details ]
Rylands FC RangersWinwick Athletic Wildcats[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WolvesAshton Park JFC Whites[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Greens - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC AthleticEarlestown Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
FC St Helens RangersBold Rangers Minotaurs[ Details ]
Heath Rangers FC PortoCherrybrook FC Celtic[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC CobrasAppleton AFC Stormtroopers[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics RoyalsEast Leigh JFC Avengers[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Yellows - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Birchwood JFC RangersMoorfield Juniors Rangers[ Details ]
Golborne Sports StormWoolston Rovers Wizards[ Details ]
Matthiola RangersWeston Point JFC Phoenix[ Details ]
Orford GreensRainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Oranges - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bruche Athletic BearsBruche Athletic Rangers [ Details ]
Penlake JFC CelticRuncorn Linnets Green[ Details ]
Whittle Hall PanthersSutton FC STARS[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Purples - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC VillaNewton Le Willows Broncos[ Details ]
Golborne Sports LightningBold Rangers Dragons[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC PythonsGolborne Sports Tornadoes[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC UnitedAshton Park JFC Royals[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood HawksCromwell Athletic Thunderbolts[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Panthers - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic RangersCadishead Sports[ Details ]
Ashton Park JFC White'sWigan Junior Latics Blues[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Pumas - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
East Leigh JFC AllstarsFC St Helens Celtic {folded}[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC RangersCulcheth JFC Cobras[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WolvesCrosfields JFC Spartak[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Tigers - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Rylands FC Fife FCFC St Helens Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Lions - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bleak Hill Rovers RangersBruche Athletic Bandits[ Details ]
Farnworth Juniors FC WyvernsWhittle Hall Knights[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Cougars - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC Blue'sIrlam Vale AFC Cosmos[ Details ]
Bleak Hill Rovers AthleticEagle JFC Milan[ Details ]
Eagle JFC RomaHaydock JFC PANTHERS[ Details ]
Leigh Genesis ElectronsRainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
Pilkington Juniors FC RangersCherrybrook FC Celtic[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood PumasCromwell Athletic Spitfires[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Leopards - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Leigh Genesis PlasmaWoolston Rovers Wolves[ Details ]
Penlake JFC CelticBold Rangers Wolverines[ Details ]
Rainford Rangers AjaxWinwick Athletic Wildcats[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Rhinos - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bleak Hill Rovers MadridAppleton AFC East[ Details ]
Haydock JFC TIGERSAshton Park JFC Royal's[ Details ]
Orford GreensEarlestown Athletic Thistle[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WarriorsHalton Borough Wolves Wolves JFC[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Crocodiles - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
FC St Helens VillaNewton Le Willows Broncos[ Details ]
Golborne Sports GiantsMonk JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood LeopardsFarnworth Juniors FC Rockets[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood LionsWarrington Town FC Warlocks[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Presidents Cup - Group 2 - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Earlestown Athletic CelticWidnes Dragons FC FC[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics WhitesRainhill United Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Presidents Cup - Group 4 - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Sankey Strikers JFCRuncorn Linnets Archers[ Details ]Playoff
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Premier - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Wigan Junior Latics YellowsFC St Helens Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 1 - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cherrybrook FC LionsRainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC EaglesHurricanes Storm[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC TigersWidnes Dragons FC FC[ Details ]
Runcorn Linnets GreensWigan Junior Latics Royals[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic BullsWoolston Rovers Athletico[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 2 - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Beechwood JFC athleticHindley Juniors AFC United[ Details ]
Highfield Grange FC Warrington Town FC Wires[ Details ]
Vulcan Juniors VipersGolborne Sports United[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 3 - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC Blue'sCrosfields JFC Real[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas TornadoesBirchwood JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows BroncosWinstanley Warriors Warriors[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC UnitedCulcheth JFC Harriers[ Details ]
Sandymoor JFC HurricanesEarlestown Athletic Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 4 - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Haydock JFC VILLA {folded}Seneley & Garswood Hawks[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC CougarsEast Leigh JFC Hawks[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WolvesEagle JFC Madrid[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 5 - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic RangersMatthiola Grande'[ Details ]
Billinge Junior FC AthleticHighfield Grange FC Vipers[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic RangersSandymoor JFC Tornadoes[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows AcesBleak Hill Rovers Celtic[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood EaglesWoolston Rovers Warriors[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 6 - Saturday 28 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC BilbaoLymm Piranhas Celtic[ Details ]
Golborne Sports AthleticoBirchwood JFC Knights[ Details ]
Monk JFC RangersWeston Point JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Runcorn Linnets BluesHaydock JFC VALE[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WizardsCrosfields JFC Espanyol[ Details ]
Next Match Day - Saturday 08 09 2018 >>
 
 
2018 Campaign

© Copyright and database rights Our Kids Sports Ltd 2007 - 2018