Our Kids Sports
Stockport Metro JFL Message: SMBC have closed all their pitches this weekend. Please check with your opposition before calling games off as they may play on a school pitch or a private one or all weather. For KO cup games please see if the fixture can be reversed. A reminder that all KO cup games go straight to penalties at the end of normal time if the game is drawn.Please remember both teams must fill in the unplayed match notification if your game is not played and please ENSURE you advise your referee if the game is off.
Stockport Metro JFL Message: SMBC are proposing a 20% increase in pitch fees for next season at their budget meeting on 27/2. There is a letter available in "forms" and documents" which can be edited and it also contains a link which will give you contact details for your local councillor. Thanks to the efforts of the Soccer Forum and the clubs, parents and supporters the proposed increase is now 5% Thank you for your support
Options
Calendar

All Matches on Sunday 15 04 2018

Next Match Day - Saturday 07 09 2019 >>
 
Under 12's - DIVISION 1 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Great Moor County PanthersRichmond Rovers Clarets[ Details ]
New Mills Juniors Cheadle & Gatley Hurricanes[ Details ]
Offerton Park Bollington United Bullets[ Details ]
Richmond Rovers MaroonsSpurley Hey Clarets[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - DIVISION 2 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cheadle & Gatley CyclonesHayfield Juniors [ Details ]
Cheadle & Gatley StormMountfield Rovers [ Details ]
Lostock Rangers Juno United Jaguars[ Details ]
Poynton Richmond Rovers Blues[ Details ]
Stockport Dynamoes BlackBollington United Bears[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - DIVISION 3 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Barca Star JFC Brinnington Bramhall North 75 [ Details ]
Hillgate Boys Inter Cheadle JFC Central[ Details ]
Whaley Bridge Juniors Spurley Hey Blues[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - DIVISION 1 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Hillgate Boys Spurley Hey Reds[ Details ]
New Mills Juniors Cheadle & Gatley Marlins[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - DIVISION 2 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bramhall North 75 EaglesBollington United Spice Boys[ Details ]
Rose Hill Rovers Hazel Grove United Jets[ Details ]
Whaley Bridge Juniors Stockport Dynamoes Black[ Details ]
 
Under 13's - DIVISION 3 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Chapel Town Juniors Richmond Rovers Clarets[ Details ]
Inter Cheadle JFC WestRichmond Rovers Blues[ Details ]
Tintwistle Athletic Poynton [ Details ]
 
Under 14's - DIVISION 1 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bollington United VipersCheadle & Gatley Cyclones[ Details ]
Great Moor County PumasCheadle & Gatley Hurricanes[ Details ]
Mountfield Rovers SharksDroylsden Juniors Pumas[ Details ]
Reddish Villa Bollington United Warriors[ Details ]
Richmond Rovers MaroonsTytherington Juniors [ Details ]
 
Under 14's - DIVISION 2 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Great Moor County PanthersInter Cheadle JFC East[ Details ]
Stockport Dynamoes Yellow (CTM)Droylsden Juniors Panthers[ Details ]
Stockport Junior Blues Cheadle & Gatley Storm[ Details ]
Whaley Bridge Juniors Rose Hill Rovers [ Details ]
 
Under 14's - DIVISION 3 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bollington United JaguarsInter Cheadle JFC West[ Details ]
Cheadle & Gatley ScirrocoJuno United Jaguars[ Details ]
Richmond Rovers BluesHayfield Juniors [ Details ]
 
Under 15's - DIVISION 1 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
High Lane Juniors Great Moor County Pumas[ Details ]
Juno United JaguarsCheadle & Gatley Dynamos[ Details ]
Reddish North End YellowsWoodley Albion [ Details ]
 
Under 15's - DIVISION 2 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Inter Cheadle JFC Mossley AFC [ Details ]
Reddish North End BluesHollingworth Juniors Black[ Details ]
Stockport Dynamoes Mountfield Rovers Rossi[ Details ]
 
Under 15's - DIVISION 3 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cheadle & Gatley ColtsAFC Stanley Reds[ Details ]
Droylsden Juniors PanthersReddish Villa [ Details ]
Juno United LionsQueensgate Juniors Hornets[ Details ]
New Mills Juniors Spurley Hey [ Details ]
Romiley Panthers Richmond Rovers Tigers[ Details ]
 
Under 15's - DIVISION 4 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bollington United Phoenix BravesStockport Vikings [ Details ]
Droylsden Juniors PumasHollingworth Juniors Saxons[ Details ]
Hillgate Boys FC Blue Star [ Details ]
Mountfield Rovers LeoniAFC Stanley Black[ Details ]
Rose Hill Rovers Kingsway FC [ Details ]
Withington Rangers Dukinfield Tigers JFC Under 15s[ Details ]
 
Under 16's - DIVISION 1 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Hazel Grove United RaptorsWhaley Bridge Juniors [ Details ]
Juno United LionsCheadle & Gatley Cobras[ Details ]
Stockport County YDS Spurley Hey [ Details ]
Stockport Junior Blues Reddish North End Blues[ Details ]
 
Under 16's - DIVISION 2 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cheadle & Gatley CougarsHollingworth Juniors [ Details ]
Didsbury FC Stockport Vikings Chieftains[ Details ]
New Mills Juniors Queensgate Juniors Wasps[ Details ]
Reddish North End YellowsBollington United [ Details ]
Richmond Rovers Hillgate Boys [ Details ]
 
Under 16's - DIVISION 3 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Hazel Grove United JetsHazel Grove United Vipers[ Details ]
Macclesfield Juniors FC BoysPoynton Sharks[ Details ]
Stockport Vikings WarriorsGreat Moor County Panthers[ Details ]
 
Under 17/18's - DIVISION 1 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Hazel Grove United Redbulls U18Glossop North End AFC Juniors & Ladies Blues U18[ Details ]
Rose Hill Rovers U18Juno United Lions U18[ Details ]
Stockport County YDS U18Poynton U18[ Details ]
 
Under 17/18's - DIVISION 2 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
FC Blue Star Comets U18Poynton Vipers U17[ Details ]
Reddish Villa U17Stockport Vikings Raiders U18[ Details ]
 
Under 17/18's - DIVISION 3 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Hyde United FC Juniors U17New Mills Juniors U17[ Details ]
Macclesfield Juniors FC Tigers U17Cheadle & Gatley Spartans U17[ Details ]
Stockport Vikings Warriors U17Cheadle & Gatley Corinthians U17[ Details ]
Whaley Bridge Juniors U17Hazel Grove United Jets U17[ Details ]
 
Under 17/18's - DIVISION 4 - Sunday 15 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Glossop North End AFC Juniors & Ladies Whites U17FC Blue Star Comets U17[ Details ]
Inter Cheadle JFC U17Poynton Cobras U17[ Details ]
Queensgate Juniors U17Hattersley FC Juniors U17/18[ Details ]
Next Match Day - Saturday 07 09 2019 >>
 
 
2019 Start Campaign

© Copyright and database rights Our Kids Sports Ltd 2007 - 2020