Our Kids Sports
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: LOOKING FOR NEW KITS FOR 18/19 : CONTACT OUR LEAGUE SPONSOR MIKE AT MACRONSTORE CHESHIRE FOR A HUGE CHOICE OF QUALITY KITS AND EQUIPMENT AND A PERSONALISED SERVICE FOR ALL WJFL MEMBER CLUBS. FOR A BROCHURE CONTACT ALAN SYDDALL VIA OKS.
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: ALL OUTSTANDING FINES MUST BE PAID BEFORE JUNE 30TH. YOUR CLUB WILL NOT BE INCLUDED IN THE PLANS FOR 2018-19 IF ANY FINES ARE OUTSTANDING.
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: THE WJFL WILL BE REGISTERING TEAMS AND PLAYERS ON THE WHOLE GAME SYSTEM FOR 2018-19. YOUR CLUB CAN START THE PROCESS NOW BY REGISTERING YOUR CLUB. GUIDANCE DETAILS WILL BE ON OKS UNDER FORMS AND DOCUMENTS FROM JUNE 25TH.
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: THE WJFL ARE WORKING WITH BIRCHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL TO START A GIRLS DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE , STARTING IN APRIL 2019. PLEASE CONTACT ALAN SYDDALL IF YOUR CLUB IS INTERESTED IN JOINING. AGE GROUPS WILL BE UNDER 8,10,12 AND 14. PLACES WILL BE LIMITED SO EXPRESS YOUR INTEREST NOW
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: WIRE FUTSAL AND THE WJFL WILL BE RUNNING TOURNAMENTS FOR ALL AGE GROUPS DURING THE WINTER BREAK. CONTACT ALAN SYDDALL IF YOUR TEAM IS INTERESTED IN JOINING THIS EXCITING NEW VENTURE
Options
Calendar

All Matches on Saturday 17 02 2018

 
Under 7's - Panthers - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC CelticNewton Le Willows Aces[ Details ]
Haydock JFC HAWKSWinstanley Warriors Athletic[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas RangersAppleton AFC Celtic[ Details ]
Sankey Strikers AFCAshton Park JFC Reds[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WildcatsWhittle Hall Athletic[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Pumas - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Eagle JFC MadridParkdale Sidac FC Rangers [ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic CelticRylands FC Fife FC[ Details ]
Rainford Rangers ACWarrington Town FC Wires[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WarriorsAshton Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WizardsCadishead Sports[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Tigers - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC BarcelonaVulcan Juniors Vipers[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC MadridBirchwood JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Penlake JFC CelticCadishead Sports JFC[ Details ]
Rainhill United CrusadersBruche Athletic Bulldogs[ Details ]
Widnes Dragons FC DragonsAppleton AFC Strikers[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Lions - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Beechwood JFC BarcaCulcheth JFC Coyotes[ Details ]
Beechwood JFC BayernBillinge Junior FC Rangers[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC AllstarsRylands FC Rangers[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows BroncosHurricanes FC[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Cougars - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC BluesWinwick Athletic Wolves[ Details ]
Ashton Park JFC WhitesPenlake JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Bold Rangers FalconsIrlam Vale AFC Cosmos[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC AstrosHalton Borough Wolves Panthers [ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood LionsWoolston Rovers Warriors[ Details ]
Whittle Hall RangersCromwell Athletic Spitfires[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Leopards - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC TigersWinstanley Warriors Reds[ Details ]
Haydock JFC HURRICANESEagle JFC Milan[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas CityCrosfields JFC Dynamo Kiev[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Blues - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC SharksAshton Park JFC Reds[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC WildcatsCherrybrook FC rangers[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows AcesSeneley & Garswood Eagles[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Reds - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Eagle JFC MadridHurricanes FC[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC BulldogsSankey Strikers AFC[ Details ]
Runcorn Linnets YellowsRainford Rangers Real[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Whites - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC RangersBillinge Junior FC Athletic[ Details ]
Haydock JFC HAWKSAshton Park JFC Blues[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows BroncosCulcheth JFC Wolves[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers RoyalsLeigh Genesis Rays[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WarriorsOrford Greens[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Browns - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC BullsEarlestown Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic CelticWinwick Athletic Wildcats[ Details ]
FC St Helens CelticFC St Helens Rangers[ Details ]
Hurricanes StormRainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics BluesWarrington Town FC Wires[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WarriorsCrosfields JFC Jaguars[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Greens - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Eagle JFC MilanWinstanley Warriors Wizards[ Details ]
FC St Helens VillaVulcan Juniors Vipers[ Details ]
Hurricanes Athletic Beechwood JFC Juniors[ Details ]
Rainhill United AthleticCrosfields JFC Hawks[ Details ]
Whittle Hall AthleticWinwick Athletic Wolves[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Yellows - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC EaglesEast Leigh JFC Tigers[ Details ]
Cromwell Athletic SpitfiresBruche Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC NinjasWidnes Dragons FC FC[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WolvesPilkington Juniors FC Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Oranges - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC BearsBold Rangers Jets[ Details ]
Birchwood JFC CelticLymm Piranhas Wanderers[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas VillaNewton Le Willows Comets[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows DynamosHaydock JFC Hurricanes [ Details ]
Rainhill United LokomotivCrosfields JFC Lions[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Purples - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC WhitesWarrington Town FC Wolves[ Details ]
Rylands FC Fife FCAppleton AFC Panthers [ Details ]
 
Under 9s - Panthers - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Culcheth JFC TigersWoolston Rovers Wizzards[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas RangersCherrybrook FC Wolves[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics YellowsAshton Park JFC Reds[ Details ]
 
Under 9s - Pumas - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cherrybrook FC AthleticAppleton AFC Blacks[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas CelticMoorfield Juniors Celtic[ Details ]
Rylands FC RangersBleak Hill Rovers Rangers[ Details ]
Sankey Strikers AFCPenlake JFC Celtic[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers RaidersRuncorn Linnets Greens[ Details ]
 
Under 9s - Tigers - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC MarvelsRainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
Birchwood JFC RangersHindley Juniors AFC Predators[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic CelticNewton Le Willows Broncos[ Details ]
FC St Helens RangersNewton Le Willows Comets[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WarriorsNewton Le Willows Aces[ Details ]
 
Under 9s - Lions - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic CelticBlackbrook Real[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC GalaxyEast Leigh JFC Tigers[ Details ]
 
Under 9s - Leopards - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cadishead JFCIrlam Vale AFC Daredevils[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic RangersWoolston Rovers Titans[ Details ]
Heath Rangers FC CelticCromwell Athletic Thunderbolts[ Details ]
Matthiola RangersFarnworth Juniors FC Wyverns[ Details ]
Whittle Hall AthleticWidnes FC Whites[ Details ]
 
Under 9s - Cougars - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cromwell Athletic SpitfiresRuncorn Linnets Blues [ Details ]
Haydock JFC BEARSWigan Junior Latics Royals[ Details ]
Widnes Dragons FC FCBillinge Junior FC Rangers[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers FalconsLymm Piranhas Villa[ Details ]
 
Under 9s - Rhinos - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC BravesAshton Park JFC Blues[ Details ]
Beechwood JFC JuniorsPilkington Juniors FC Rangers[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC RapidsBold Rangers Rockets[ Details ]
Eagle JFC MadridLymm Piranhas Albion[ Details ]
 
Under 9s - Crocodiles - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC RedsOrford Greens[ Details ]
Haydock JFC TIGERSAshton Park JFC Whites[ Details ]
 
Under 9s - Bulls - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
East Leigh JFC AllstarsEarlestown Athletic Thistle[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC RaidersCrosfields JFC Fire[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics BluesRainhill United Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Blues - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Leigh Genesis EvolutionLymm Piranhas Rangers[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows AcesWigan Junior Latics Blues[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WildcatsAshton Park JFC Reds[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Reds - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC CelticBruche Athletic Bombers[ Details ]
Highfield Grange FC VipersWinwick Athletic Wolves[ Details ]
Hurricanes FCWidnes Dragons FC FC[ Details ]
Rainford Rangers ACEagle JFC Madrid[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Whites - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC BluesSankey Strikers AFC[ Details ]
Cadishead SportsCulcheth JFC Falcons[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC CometsParkdale Sidac FC Celtic[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC RangersCherrybrook FC Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Browns - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic RangersCrosfields JFC Munich[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WolvesFC St Helens Celtic[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WildcatsAshton Park JFC Whites[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WolvesWeston Point JFC United[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Greens - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC AthleticFC St Helens Rangers[ Details ]
Cherrybrook FC CelticCromwell Athletic Mustangs[ Details ]
Heath Rangers FC PortoBold Rangers Minotaurs[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC CobrasEarlestown Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics RoyalsAppleton AFC Stormtroopers[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Yellows - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Birchwood JFC RangersCadishead JFC[ Details ]
Golborne Sports StormCrosfields JFC Malaga[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas VillaMoorfield Juniors Rangers[ Details ]
Matthiola RangersCromwell Athletic Spitfires[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WizardsWeston Point JFC Phoenix[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WizardsLymm Piranhas Albion[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Oranges - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC LionsHurricanes Storm[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic CelticAppleton AFC Aces[ Details ]
Runcorn Linnets GreenNewton Le Willows Comets[ Details ]
Whittle Hall PanthersCrosfields JFC Monaco[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Purples - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Beechwood JFC JFCGolborne Sports Tornadoes[ Details ]
Cromwell Athletic ThunderboltsBold Rangers Dragons[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC PythonsAshton Park JFC Royals[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows DynamosCulcheth JFC Tigars[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC UnitedNewton Le Willows Broncos[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood HawksGolborne Sports Lightning[ Details ]
Whittle Hall AthleticBillinge Junior FC Villa[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Panthers - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Sankey Strikers JFCAshton Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics WhitesWigan Junior Latics Blues[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Pumas - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC SpartakParkdale Sidac FC Rangers[ Details ]
FC St Helens Celtic {folded}Wigan Junior Latics Royals[ Details ]
Widnes Dragons FC FCCulcheth JFC Cobras[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Tigers - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Hindley Juniors AFC AFCLymm Piranhas Athletic[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Lions - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bruche Athletic BanditsWinstanley Warriors Warriors[ Details ]
Cromwell Athletic MustangsEarlestown Athletic Celtic[ Details ]
Farnworth Juniors FC WyvernsCherrybrook FC Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Cougars - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC Blue'sSeneley & Garswood Pumas[ Details ]
Cromwell Athletic SpitfiresEagle JFC Milan[ Details ]
Leigh Genesis ElectronsIrlam Vale AFC Cosmos[ Details ]
Pilkington Juniors FC RangersEagle JFC Roma[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics YellowsHaydock JFC PANTHERS[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Leopards - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC BocajuniorsCulcheth JFC Scorpions[ Details ]
Billinge Junior FC CelticWinwick Athletic Wildcats[ Details ]
Bold Rangers WolverinesGolborne Sports Lions[ Details ]
Rainford Rangers AjaxLeigh Genesis Plasma[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WolvesWoolston Rovers Bilbao[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Rhinos - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC EastEarlestown Athletic Thistle[ Details ]
Bruche Athletic RangersHaydock JFC TIGERS[ Details ]
Halton Borough Wolves Wolves JFCWhittle Hall Trojans[ Details ]
Vulcan Juniors Vipers {folded}Bleak Hill Rovers Madrid[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Crocodiles - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Golborne Sports GiantsWhittle Hall Athletic [ Details ]
Newton Le Willows BroncosLymm Piranhas Bears[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood LeopardsBeechwood JFC United[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Premier - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
FC St Helens RangersCrosfields JFC Barcelona[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC PanthersSeneley & Garswood Falcons[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas AthleticBillinge Junior FC Villa[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC RangersAppleton AFC North[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 1 - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
FC St Helens CelticRainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC TigersRuncorn Linnets Greens[ Details ]
Leigh Genesis ChargeHurricanes Storm[ Details ]
Widnes Dragons FC FCCherrybrook FC Lions[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 2 - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Beechwood JFC athleticGolborne Sports United[ Details ]
Runcorn Town FC RTJVulcan Juniors Vipers[ Details ]
Rylands FC Fife FCHighfield Grange FC [ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 3 - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Earlestown Athletic CelticBirchwood JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows BroncosAshton Park JFC Blue's[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC UnitedWhittle Hall Athletico[ Details ]
Sandymoor JFC HurricanesPenlake JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WarriorsCulcheth JFC Harriers[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 4 - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bold Rangers HurricanesCulcheth JFC Kestrels[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC HawksCulcheth JFC Falcons[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 5 - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic RangersHighfield Grange FC Vipers[ Details ]
Billinge Junior FC AthleticFarnworth Juniors FC Wyverns[ Details ]
Matthiola Grande'Orford Greens[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows AcesSeneley & Garswood Eagles[ Details ]
Sandymoor JFC TornadoesEarlestown Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 6 - Saturday 17 02 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC BilbaoAppleton AFC West[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC EspanyolGolborne Sports Athletico[ Details ]
Haydock JFC VALELymm Piranhas Celtic[ Details ]
Weston Point JFC RangersRuncorn Linnets Blues[ Details ]
 
 
ASC Campaign 2017

© Copyright and database rights Our Kids Sports Ltd 2007 - 2018