Our Kids Sports
Tandridge Youth Football League Message: Issued by the Football Association Thursday 26th March 2020. Conclusion of 19/20 season – “The FA has decided that all grassroots football is concluded for the 2019/20 season”. “We would ask that leagues consider expunging results in line with the National League System and women’s pyramid to support consistency across the game”. “There should be greater flexibility around cup competitions…” Accordingly, the TYL Management Committee have been actively considering the options for our league & cup competitions and show below (on the League Profile page) the difficult decision we have reached.
Navigation
Featured advertiser
Useful Links
Other Seasons

League and Cup Fixtures (date order)

DateCompetitionHome TeamAway Team
18 09 2016AvonJunior Elite FCLangton Green Sports Club United[ Details ]
25 09 2016AvonBeckenham Town WhiteJunior Elite FC[ Details ]
02 10 2016AvonJunior Elite FCChipstead Greens[ Details ]
09 10 2016DevelopmentJunior Elite FCFC Tempo Youth FC[ Details ]
30 10 2016Autum CUP Group ABeckenham Town Red4 - 3Junior Elite FC[ Details ]
06 11 2016Autum CUP Group AJunior Elite FC3 - 0Coney Hall Youth Hawks[ Details ]
13 11 2016Autum CUP Group AJunior Elite FC4 - 0Southwark Allstars FC[ Details ]
20 11 2016AvonJunior Elite FCGlebe Tigers[ Details ]
27 11 2016Cup - Under 11 Autumn CUP SILVER Group Semi-Final
Langton Green Sports Club United2 - 0Junior Elite FC[ Details ]
04 12 2016DevelopmentBromley RavensJunior Elite FC[ Details ]
11 12 2016Cup - Under 11 Autumn CUP SILVER Group 3rd & 4th Play Off
Junior Elite FC0* - 0Melwood Lions[ Details ]
18 12 2016AvonJunior Elite FCBromleians FC[ Details ]
08 01 2017AvonBalham FCJunior Elite FC[ Details ]
29 01 2017AdelaideLangton Green Sports Club UnitedJunior Elite FC[ Details ]
05 02 2017AdelaideChipstead GreensJunior Elite FC[ Details ]
19 02 2017Spring CUP Group AGlebe Tigers4 - 0Junior Elite FC[ Details ]
26 02 2017Spring CUP Group AJunior Elite FC2 - 1Balham FC[ Details ]
05 03 2017Spring CUP Group ABromley Ravens3 - 2Junior Elite FC[ Details ]
12 03 2017AdelaideSouthwark Allstars FCJunior Elite FC[ Details ]
26 03 2017Cup - Under 11 Spring CUP SILVER Group Semi-Final
Bromleians FC0 - 4Junior Elite FC[ Details ]
02 04 2017AdelaideJunior Elite FCBeckenham Town White[ Details ]
23 04 2017AdelaideJunior Elite FCGlebe Tigers[ Details ]
30 04 2017AdelaideJunior Elite FCBeckenham Town Red[ Details ]
07 05 2017Cup - Under 11 Spring CUP SILVER Group FINAL
Junior Elite FC1 - 2Bromley Ravens[ Details ]

The following games do not yet have dates assigned to them. Please note the order here does not indicate the order of play.

Home TeamAway Team
AvonConey Hall Youth HawksJunior Elite FC[ Details ]
AvonJunior Elite FCBeckenham Town Red[ Details ]
AvonSouthwark Allstars FCJunior Elite FC[ Details ]
AdelaideJunior Elite FCBromley Ravens[ Details ]
AdelaideJunior Elite FCFC Tempo Youth FC[ Details ]
AdelaideJunior Elite FCLangton Green Sports Club United[ Details ]
AdelaideJunior Elite FCBalham FC[ Details ]
 
 

© Copyright and database rights Our Kids Sports Ltd 2007 - 2020