Our Kids Sports
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: ANY TEAMS IN AGE GROUPS 12's TO 18's WHO WISH TO PLAY ON EASTER SATURDAY AND SUNDAY SHOULD ORGANISE AN OPPONENT THEMSELVES AND INFORM GARY GOODWIN WHO WILL INPUT THE FIXTURE ON OKS
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: THE VAST MAJORITY OF LEAGUE GAMES ARE NOW SCHEDULED TO END BEFORE THE EASTER BREAK(20/21ST OF APRIL) . TEAMS WHO HAVE ALREADY FINISHED OR WILL FINISH THEIR FIXTURES BY THE END OF MARCH WILL BE ALLOCATED FIXTURES IN THE LEAGUE CUP FROM 30/31ST OF MARCH
Navigation
Featured Advertiser

Results Table, Under 16's Div 2, The Warrington Junior Football League

PosTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostG+G-Points
1Culcheth JFC Jaguars161204492536
2Appleton AFC East161204492636
3Wigan Junior Latics Blues16934443030
4Cadishead Sports16655403323
5Eagle JFC Roma16727252423
6Ashton Athletic Rangers16529283817
7Runcorn Linnets Greens16529264117
8Orford Greens165110264816
9Leigh Genesis Solar163112386010

Match Galleries Camera

 
 
2019 Start Campaign

© Copyright and database rights Our Kids Sports Ltd 2007 - 2019