Our Kids Sports
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: THE FA WILL BE MAKING THE SIN BIN RULE COMPULSORY ACROSS ALL AGE GROUPS FROM JULY 1ST 2019. WE HAVE BEEN INFORMED THAT EVERY SINGLE MANAGER IN OUR LEAGUE NEED TO BE INFORMED PERSONALLY OF THE SIN BIN RULE AND APPLICATION OF THE RULE. THE WJFL WILL BE ROLLING OUT A CONTACT PROGRAMME OVER THE COMING MONTHS TO ENSURE WE MEET THE FA'S INSTRUCTIONS
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: ENTRIES FOR THE GIRLS DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE MUST BE WITH THE GENERAL SECRETARY BY FEBRUARY 28TH. THE FIRST SET OF FIXTURES WILL BE OVER THE WEEKEND OF APRIL 6/7
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: THE UNDER 17 PRESIDENTS CUP QUARTER FINALS AND SEMI FINALS HAVE BEEN MOVED TO MARCH 10TH AND MARCH 24TH. THIS IS AS A RESULT OF TWO TEAMS DROPPING OUT OF THE 17'S PREMIER LEAGUE WHICH HAS SEEN THE LEAGUE FIXTURES END BEFORE THE REST OF THE OTHER AGE GROUPS. ALL OTHER AGE GROUPS REMAIN AS THEY HAVE BEEN NOTED UNDER ' NOTABLE DATES '
Navigation
Featured Advertiser

Results Table, Under 10's Premier, The Warrington Junior Football League

PosTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostG+G-Points
1Seneley & Garswood A Team16105127735
2Cadishead A Team161033391933
3Warrington Town FC A Team16934351930
4Hurricanes A Team16754201526
5Rylands FC A Team16682242026
6Appleton AFC A Team16745221625
7Lymm Piranhas A Team162410113310
8Eagle JFC A Team16141114297
9Matthiola A Team1612137415

Match Galleries Camera

 
 

© Copyright and database rights Our Kids Sports Ltd 2007 - 2019