Our Kids Sports
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: LOOKING FOR NEW KITS FOR 18/19 : CONTACT OUR LEAGUE SPONSOR MIKE AT MACRONSTORE CHESHIRE FOR A HUGE CHOICE OF QUALITY KITS AND EQUIPMENT AND A PERSONALISED SERVICE FOR ALL WJFL MEMBER CLUBS. FOR A BROCHURE CONTACT ALAN SYDDALL VIA OKS.
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: ALL TEAMS MUST BE REGISTERED ON THE WHOLE GAME SYSTEM FOR 2018-19 BY JULY 20TH. INDIVIDUAL PLAYER REGISTRATION NEEDS TO BE COMPLETED BY AUGUST 31ST ON BOTH WGS AND OKS
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: PLEASE BE AWARE THAT THE DIVISIONS CURRENTLY SHOWING ON OKS FOR NEXT SEASON ARE ONLY PROVISIONAL AND WILL BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE. FOR AGE GROUPS 12-17 THERE WILL BE NO MORE THAN ONE TEAM DIFFERENCE IN DIVISION SIZES. eg DIVISIONS OF 9/10 OR 10/11 THROUGHOUT THE AGE GROUP
Options
Calendar

All Matches on Saturday 14 04 2018

 
Under 7's - Panthers - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC CelticNewton Le Willows Aces[ Details ]
Ashton Park JFC RedsBillinge Junior FC Celtic[ Details ]
Cherrybrook FC wolvesLymm Piranhas Rangers[ Details ]
Sankey Strikers AFCHaydock JFC HAWKS[ Details ]
Whittle Hall AthleticIrlam Vale AFC Galaxy[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Pumas - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Halton Borough Wolves Wolves Winstanley Warriors Warriors[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC Rangers Cadishead Sports[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WiresEagle JFC Madrid[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WizardsRylands FC Fife FC[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Tigers - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC StrikersRainhill United Crusaders[ Details ]
Cadishead Sports JFCBirchwood JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC MadridBruche Athletic Bulldogs[ Details ]
Penlake JFC CelticVulcan Juniors Vipers[ Details ]
Rainhill United WanderersWidnes Dragons FC Dragons[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Lions - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC RangersOrford Greens [ Details ]
Bruche Athletic BattlersBeechwood JFC Bayern[ Details ]
Cadishead JFCNewton Le Willows Broncos[ Details ]
Culcheth JFC CoyotesEast Leigh JFC Allstars[ Details ]
FC St Helens RangersCromwell Athletic Mustangs[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WolvesBeechwood JFC Barca[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Cougars - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC BluesIrlam Vale AFC Astros[ Details ]
Ashton Park JFC WhitesIrlam Vale AFC Cosmos[ Details ]
Halton Borough Wolves Panthers Bold Rangers Falcons[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood LionsNewton Le Willows Comets[ Details ]
Whittle Hall RangersPenlake JFC Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Leopards - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC Dynamo KievEast Leigh JFC Tigers[ Details ]
Penlake JFC VillaCrosfields JFC Red Star[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WolvesCulcheth JFC Comets[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics BluesAppleton AFC Tigers[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WiresWidnes FC Whites[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Blues - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Rylands FC RangersAshton Park JFC Reds[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood EaglesIrlam Vale AFC Hotdogs[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Reds - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Irlam Vale AFC BulldogsHurricanes FC[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Whites - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC JaguarsWoolston Rovers Warriors[ Details ]
Billinge Junior FC RangersWoolston Rovers Royals[ Details ]
Haydock JFC HAWKSBillinge Junior FC Athletic[ Details ]
Leigh Genesis RaysAshton Park JFC Blues[ Details ]
Orford BlacksBirchwood JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Orford GreensNewton Le Willows Broncos[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Browns - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC JaguarsRainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic CelticSt Michaels JFC Vipers[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic RangersWinwick Athletic Wildcats[ Details ]
Hurricanes StormWinstanley Warriors Warriors[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC RangersAshton Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics BluesFC St Helens Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Greens - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC LionsFC St Helens Villa[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC HawksWinwick Athletic Wolves[ Details ]
Rainhill United AthleticHurricanes Athletic [ Details ]
Vulcan Juniors VipersEagle JFC Milan[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WizardsBeechwood JFC Juniors[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Yellows - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC EaglesCromwell Athletic Spitfires[ Details ]
Bruche Athletic RangersIrlam Vale AFC Ninjas[ Details ]
Eagle JFC RomaPilkington Juniors FC Rangers[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC TigersWoolston Rovers Wolves[ Details ]
Whittle Hall RangersWidnes Dragons FC FC[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Oranges - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bold Rangers JetsEast Leigh JFC Wolves[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC LionsBirchwood JFC Celtic[ Details ]
Rainhill United LokomotivNewton Le Willows Dynamos[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Purples - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bruche Athletic BulldogsPenlake JFC Celtic[ Details ]
Cadishead SportsAshton Park JFC Royals [ Details ]
Cromwell Athletic MustangsAppleton AFC Panthers [ Details ]
Rylands FC Fife FCCulcheth JFC Vipers[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WolvesAshton Park JFC Whites[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Panthers - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC RedsCherrybrook FC Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Pumas - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC BlacksRylands FC Rangers[ Details ]
Moorfield Juniors CelticSankey Strikers AFC[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WildcatsPenlake JFC Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Tigers - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Newton Le Willows BroncosRainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Lions - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Blackbrook RealWarrington Town FC Wires[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC TigersCrosfields JFC Galaxy[ Details ]
Haydock JFC LIONSRainford Rangers Real[ Details ]
Rainford Rangers InterHeath Rangers FC Galactico's[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Leopards - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cadishead JFCHeath Rangers FC Celtic[ Details ]
Cromwell Athletic ThunderboltsWoolston Rovers Titans[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic RangersParkdale Sidac FC Rangers[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC DaredevilsWidnes FC Whites[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Cougars - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Widnes Dragons FC FCRuncorn Linnets Blues [ Details ]
Woolston Rovers FalconsLeigh Genesis Cosmos[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Rhinos - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Beechwood JFC JuniorsCrosfields JFC Rapids[ Details ]
Pilkington Juniors FC RangersAshton Park JFC Blues[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Crocodiles - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC RedsGolborne Sports Sky Blues[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WolvesAshton Park JFC Whites[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WizardsOrford Greens[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Bulls - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC FireEast Leigh JFC Allstars[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic ThistleIrlam Vale AFC Raiders[ Details ]
Whittle Hall RangersFC St Helens Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Blues - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Lymm Piranhas RangersWarrington Town FC Wires[ Details ]
Pilkington Juniors FC RangersAshton Park JFC Reds[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics BluesRuncorn Linnets Yellow[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Reds - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bruche Athletic BombersWinstanley Warriors Warriors[ Details ]
Cadishead Sports JFCLymm Piranhas Celtic[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC MadridEagle JFC Madrid[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Whites - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC BluesParkdale Sidac FC Celtic[ Details ]
Cadishead SportsParkdale Sidac FC Rangers[ Details ]
Penlake JFC RangersSeneley & Garswood Eagles[ Details ]
Sankey Strikers AFCCulcheth JFC Falcons[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Browns - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC WhitesWoolston Rovers Wolves[ Details ]
FC St Helens CelticHighfield Grange FC Rangers {folded}[ Details ]
Rylands FC RangersCrosfields JFC Munich[ Details ]
Weston Point JFC UnitedAppleton AFC Magnificent VIII[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WildcatsWarrington Town FC Wolves[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Greens - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC StormtroopersBold Rangers Minotaurs[ Details ]
FC St Helens RangersHeath Rangers FC Porto[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Yellows - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC MalagaBirchwood JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Matthiola RangersCadishead JFC[ Details ]
Moorfield Juniors RangersOrford Greens[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Oranges - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bruche Athletic BanditsAppleton AFC Lions[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC MonacoBruche Athletic Rangers [ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic CelticWhittle Hall Panthers[ Details ]
Sutton FC STARSNewton Le Willows Comets[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Purples - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Golborne Sports LightningIrlam Vale AFC Pythons[ Details ]
Golborne Sports TornadoesNewton Le Willows Broncos[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows DynamosAshton Park JFC Royals[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Tigers - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Rylands FC Fife FCHindley Juniors AFC AFC[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Cougars - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Irlam Vale AFC CosmosPilkington Juniors FC Rangers[ Details ]
Leigh Genesis ElectronsWigan Junior Latics Yellows[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Leopards - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC BocajuniorsLeigh Genesis Plasma[ Details ]
Bold Rangers WolverinesWoolston Rovers Bilbao[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Rhinos - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Haydock JFC TIGERSWhittle Hall Trojans[ Details ]
Orford GreensHalton Borough Wolves Wolves JFC[ Details ]
Vulcan Juniors Vipers {folded}Appleton AFC East[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Crocodiles - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cadishead Sports JFCFarnworth Juniors FC Rockets[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood LionsSeneley & Garswood Leopards[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WarlocksMonk JFC Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Presidents Cup - Group 1 - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
FC St Helens Celtic {folded}Wigan Junior Latics Blues[ Details ]
Rainford Rangers RealWhittle Hall Knights[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Presidents Cup - Group 4 - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC SpartakRuncorn Linnets Archers[ Details ]
Penlake JFC RangersWigan Junior Latics Royals[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Alf Holt Cup - Group 1 - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC DynamoFC St Helens Villa[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Alf Holt Cup - Group 2 - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Earlestown Athletic ThistleNewton Le Willows Broncos[ Details ]
Farnworth Juniors FC WyvernsAshton Park JFC Blue's[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Alf Holt Cup - Group 3 - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bleak Hill Rovers RangersRainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
Culcheth JFC ScorpionsEagle JFC Roma[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Alf Holt Cup - Group 4 - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Beechwood JFC UnitedWinwick Athletic Wildcats[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood PumasPenlake JFC Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Extra Cougars - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Woolston Rovers WolvesRainford Rangers Ajax[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Extra Rhinos - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Whittle Hall Athletic Lymm Piranhas Bears[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Extra Crocodiles - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Golborne Sports GiantsRainhill United Reds[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Premier - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Lymm Piranhas AthleticAppleton AFC North[ Details ]
Rainford Rangers RealWigan Junior Latics Yellows[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood FalconsIrlam Vale AFC Panthers[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 1 - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cherrybrook FC LionsRainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
Leigh Genesis ChargeIrlam Vale AFC Tigers[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 2 - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC SouthPilkington Juniors FC Rangers[ Details ]
Beechwood JFC athleticHighfield Grange FC [ Details ]
Hindley Juniors AFC UnitedRuncorn Town FC RTJ[ Details ]
Vulcan Juniors VipersRylands FC Fife FC[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WiresGolborne Sports United[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 3 - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Earlestown Athletic CelticWinstanley Warriors Warriors[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows BroncosLymm Piranhas Tornadoes[ Details ]
Penlake JFC RangersAppleton AFC East[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 4 - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
East Leigh JFC HawksWarrington Town FC Wolves[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 5 - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC AthleticAshton Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
Bleak Hill Rovers CelticEarlestown Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
Orford GreensNewton Le Willows Aces[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 6 - Saturday 14 04 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC EspanyolAppleton AFC West[ Details ]
Golborne Sports AthleticoAshton Park JFC Whites[ Details ]
 
 

© Copyright and database rights Our Kids Sports Ltd 2007 - 2018