Our Kids Sports
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: WE ARE PLANNING TO LAUNCH THE GIRLS DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE OVER THE WEEKEND OF APRIL 6TH AND 7TH
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: THE NEXT MEETING FOR THE PROPOSED GIRLS LEAGUE IS AT 7.30 ON FEB 6TH AT THE KINGS HEAD . PLEASE BE PREPARED TO BRING YOUR ENTRY FORMS FOR AGE GROUPS 7'S TO 10'S
The Warrington Junior Football League Message: THE FA WILL BE MAKING THE SIN BIN RULE COMPULSORY ACROSS ALL AGE GROUPS FROM JULY 1ST 2019. WE HAVE BEEN INFORMED THAT EVERY SINGLE MANAGER IN OUR LEAGUE NEED TO BE INFORMED PERSONALLY OF THE SIN BIN RULE AND APPLICATION OF THE RULE. THE WJFL WILL BE ROLLING OUT A CONTACT PROGRAMME OVER THE COMING MONTHS TO ENSURE WE MEET THE FA'S INSTRUCTIONS
Options
Calendar

All Matches on Saturday 17 03 2018

Next Match Day - Saturday 08 09 2018 >>
 
Under 7's - Panthers - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC RedsSankey Strikers AFC[ Details ]
Haydock JFC HAWKSIrlam Vale AFC Galaxy[ Details ]
Whittle Hall AthleticBillinge Junior FC Celtic[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors AthleticLymm Piranhas Rangers[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WildcatsNewton Le Willows Aces[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Pumas - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic RangersWinstanley Warriors Wizards[ Details ]
Eagle JFC MadridHalton Borough Wolves Wolves [ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic CelticCadishead Sports[ Details ]
Rylands FC Fife FCWarrington Town FC Wires[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Tigers - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Birchwood JFC RangersWidnes Dragons FC Dragons[ Details ]
Bruche Athletic BulldogsAppleton AFC Strikers[ Details ]
Cadishead Sports JFCCrosfields JFC Madrid[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC BarcelonaEagle JFC Roma[ Details ]
Penlake JFC CelticRainhill United Wanderers[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Lions - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Beechwood JFC BayernOrford Greens [ Details ]
Billinge Junior FC RangersRainhill United Blazers[ Details ]
Bruche Athletic BattlersCulcheth JFC Coyotes[ Details ]
Cadishead JFCEast Leigh JFC Allstars[ Details ]
Cromwell Athletic MustangsBeechwood JFC Barca[ Details ]
Rylands FC RangersNewton Le Willows Broncos[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WolvesHurricanes FC[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Cougars - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC BluesBold Rangers Falcons[ Details ]
Ashton Park JFC WhitesWoolston Rovers Warriors[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC CosmosIrlam Vale AFC Astros[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows CometsCromwell Athletic Spitfires[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WildcatsWhittle Hall Rangers[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WolvesSeneley & Garswood Lions[ Details ]
 
Under 7's - Leopards - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC TigersCulcheth JFC Comets[ Details ]
Eagle JFC MilanCrosfields JFC Dynamo Kiev[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC TigersWinstanley Warriors Reds[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas CityWigan Junior Latics Blues[ Details ]
Penlake JFC VillaHaydock JFC HURRICANES[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WiresLymm Piranhas Villa[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Blues - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC SharksRylands FC Rangers[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC WildcatsNewton Le Willows Aces[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas RangersAshton Park JFC Reds[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood EaglesWoolston Rovers Raiders[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Reds - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Eagle JFC MadridLymm Piranhas Athletic[ Details ]
Runcorn Linnets YellowsHurricanes FC[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Whites - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC AthleticBirchwood JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Haydock JFC HAWKSOrford Blacks[ Details ]
Leigh Genesis RaysAppleton AFC Jaguars[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows BroncosWoolston Rovers Royals[ Details ]
Orford GreensAshton Park JFC Blues[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WarriorsCulcheth JFC Wolves[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Browns - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC BullsParkdale Sidac FC Rangers[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC JaguarsFC St Helens Rangers[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic CelticFC St Helens Celtic[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic RangersHurricanes Storm[ Details ]
Rainhill United CelticWarrington Town FC Wires[ Details ]
St Michaels JFC CobrasAshton Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
St Michaels JFC VipersWinstanley Warriors Warriors[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics BluesWinwick Athletic Wildcats[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Greens - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
FC St Helens VillaBeechwood JFC Juniors[ Details ]
Penlake JFC RangersCrosfields JFC Hawks[ Details ]
Rainhill United AthleticEagle JFC Milan[ Details ]
Whittle Hall AthleticAppleton AFC Lions[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WizardsHurricanes Athletic [ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WolvesVulcan Juniors Vipers[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Yellows - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bruche Athletic RangersPilkington Juniors FC Rangers[ Details ]
Whittle Hall RangersIrlam Vale AFC Ninjas[ Details ]
Widnes Dragons FC FCCromwell Athletic Spitfires[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics YellowsEast Leigh JFC Tigers[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Oranges - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC BearsLymm Piranhas Villa[ Details ]
Birchwood JFC CelticNewton Le Willows Dynamos[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC LionsBold Rangers Jets[ Details ]
Haydock JFC Hurricanes East Leigh JFC Wolves[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows CometsLymm Piranhas Wanderers[ Details ]
 
Under 8's - Purples - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC Panthers Ashton Park JFC Royals [ Details ]
Bruche Athletic BulldogsCromwell Athletic Mustangs[ Details ]
Cadishead SportsAshton Park JFC Whites[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WolvesCulcheth JFC Vipers[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Panthers - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Lymm Piranhas RangersAshton Park JFC Reds[ Details ]
Rainhill United AthleticWigan Junior Latics Yellows[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Pumas - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bleak Hill Rovers RangersWinwick Athletic Wildcats[ Details ]
Moorfield Juniors CelticWoolston Rovers Raiders[ Details ]
Penlake JFC CelticAppleton AFC Blacks[ Details ]
Rylands FC RangersLymm Piranhas Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Tigers - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC MarvelsWinstanley Warriors Warriors[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic CelticBirchwood JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows CometsNewton Le Willows Aces[ Details ]
Rainhill United CelticFC St Helens Rangers[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC YellowsNewton Le Willows Broncos[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WarriorsHindley Juniors AFC Predators[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Lions - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Blackbrook RealEagle JFC Milan[ Details ]
Bruche Athletic BulldogsAshton Athletic Celtic[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC TigersRainford Rangers Inter[ Details ]
Heath Rangers FC Galactico'sHaydock JFC LIONS[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Leopards - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Earlestown Athletic RangersCadishead JFC[ Details ]
Farnworth Juniors FC WyvernsWidnes FC Whites[ Details ]
Heath Rangers FC CelticWoolston Rovers Titans[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC DaredevilsParkdale Sidac FC Rangers[ Details ]
Matthiola RangersCromwell Athletic Thunderbolts[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Cougars - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC RaidersBillinge Junior FC Rangers[ Details ]
Cromwell Athletic SpitfiresLymm Piranhas Villa[ Details ]
Leigh Genesis CosmosCromwell Athletic Mustangs[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics RoyalsRuncorn Linnets Blues [ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Rhinos - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC BluesAppleton AFC Braves[ Details ]
Beechwood JFC JuniorsEagle JFC Madrid[ Details ]
Bold Rangers RocketsPilkington Juniors FC Rangers[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC RapidsLymm Piranhas Albion[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Crocodiles - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC RedsBleak Hill Rovers Villa[ Details ]
Culcheth JFC PanthersOrford Greens[ Details ]
Winstanley Warriors WizardsWarrington Town FC Wolves[ Details ]
 
Under 9's - Bulls - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC FireIrlam Vale AFC Raiders[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic ThistleRainhill United Rangers[ Details ]
FC St Helens CelticEast Leigh JFC Allstars[ Details ]
Whittle Hall RangersWigan Junior Latics Blues[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Blues - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC RangersRuncorn Linnets Yellow[ Details ]
Leigh Genesis EvolutionNewton Le Willows Aces[ Details ]
Pilkington Juniors FC RangersLymm Piranhas Rangers[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WiresWoolston Rovers Wildcats[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics BluesAshton Park JFC Reds[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Reds - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC CelticCrosfields JFC Madrid[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC BoltsRainford Rangers AC[ Details ]
Highfield Grange FC VipersBruche Athletic Bombers[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas CelticHurricanes FC[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WolvesWinstanley Warriors Warriors[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Whites - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cadishead SportsParkdale Sidac FC Celtic[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC CometsSeneley & Garswood Eagles[ Details ]
Penlake JFC RangersGolborne Sports Thunder[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Browns - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC Magnificent VIIIWarrington Town FC Wolves[ Details ]
Highfield Grange FC Rangers {folded}Ashton Park JFC Whites[ Details ]
Rylands FC RangersWoolston Rovers Wolves[ Details ]
Weston Point JFC UnitedAshton Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WildcatsHighfield Grange FC Athletic[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Greens - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Billinge Junior FC AthleticCulcheth JFC Jaguars[ Details ]
Cromwell Athletic MustangsFC St Helens Rangers[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic RangersBold Rangers Minotaurs[ Details ]
East Leigh JFC AvengersAppleton AFC Stormtroopers[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics RoyalsHeath Rangers FC Porto[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Yellows - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cromwell Athletic SpitfiresMatthiola Rangers[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas AlbionWinstanley Warriors Wizards[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas VillaBirchwood JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Orford GreensGolborne Sports Storm[ Details ]
Weston Point JFC PhoenixCadishead JFC[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WizardsMoorfield Juniors Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Oranges - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC AcesPenlake JFC Celtic[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC MilanAppleton AFC Lions[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC MonacoRuncorn Linnets Green[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows CometsBruche Athletic Bears[ Details ]
Sutton FC STARSBruche Athletic Rangers [ Details ]
Whittle Hall PanthersBruche Athletic Bandits[ Details ]
 
Under 10's - Purples - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC RoyalsIrlam Vale AFC Pythons[ Details ]
Billinge Junior FC VillaBold Rangers Dragons[ Details ]
Culcheth JFC TigarsGolborne Sports Lightning[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows BroncosGolborne Sports Tornadoes[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows DynamosBeechwood JFC JFC[ Details ]
Parkdale Sidac FC UnitedCromwell Athletic Thunderbolts[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood HawksWhittle Hall Athletic[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Presidents Cup - Group 1 - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Athletic RangersWarrington Town FC Yellows[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Presidents Cup - Group 2 - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cadishead SportsRainhill United Rangers[ Details ]
Earlestown Athletic CelticParkdale Sidac FC Rangers[ Details ]
Widnes Dragons FC FCWigan Junior Latics Whites[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Presidents Cup - Group 3 - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Bruche Athletic BanditsEast Leigh JFC Allstars[ Details ]
Culcheth JFC CobrasAshton Park JFC White's[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WolvesFC St Helens Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Presidents Cup - Group 4 - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC SpartakHindley Juniors AFC AFC[ Details ]
Penlake JFC RangersRuncorn Linnets Archers[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics RoyalsSankey Strikers JFC[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Alf Holt Cup - Group 1 - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Cromwell Athletic SpitfiresCrosfields JFC Dynamo[ Details ]
Eagle JFC MilanWinstanley Warriors Warriors[ Details ]
FC St Helens VillaBold Rangers Wolverines[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Alf Holt Cup - Group 2 - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Ashton Park JFC Blue'sEarlestown Athletic Thistle[ Details ]
Birchwood JFC BravesFarnworth Juniors FC Wyverns[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows BroncosAppleton AFC Bocajuniors[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Alf Holt Cup - Group 3 - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Eagle JFC RomaBleak Hill Rovers Rangers[ Details ]
Farnworth Juniors FC RocketsCulcheth JFC Scorpions[ Details ]
Rainhill United CelticHaydock JFC TIGERS[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Alf Holt Cup - Group 4 - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Beechwood JFC UnitedPenlake JFC Celtic[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood PumasAshton Park JFC Royal's[ Details ]
Winwick Athletic WildcatsCromwell Athletic Mustangs[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Extra Tigers - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Warrington Town FC WizardsLymm Piranhas Athletic[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Extra Lions - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Hurricanes FCLeigh Genesis Electrons[ Details ]
Pilkington Juniors FC RangersHaydock JFC PANTHERS[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Extra Cougars - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Wigan Junior Latics YellowsRainford Rangers Ajax[ Details ]
Woolston Rovers WolvesBillinge Junior FC Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Extra Leopards - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Birchwood JFC Athletico StarsAppleton AFC East[ Details ]
Halton Borough Wolves Wolves JFCWhittle Hall Trojans[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Extra Rhinos - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Lymm Piranhas BearsWhittle Hall Athletic [ Details ]
Orford GreensBruche Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 11's - Extra Crocodiles - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Warrington Town FC WarlocksSeneley & Garswood Leopards[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Premier - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Crosfields JFC BarcelonaAppleton AFC North[ Details ]
FC St Helens RangersIrlam Vale AFC Panthers[ Details ]
Wigan Junior Latics YellowsBillinge Junior FC Villa[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 1 - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
East Leigh JFC EaglesWidnes Dragons FC FC[ Details ]
Hurricanes StormMatthiola AFC[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC TigersRainhill United Celtic[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 2 - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC SouthVulcan Juniors Vipers[ Details ]
Highfield Grange FC Runcorn Town FC RTJ[ Details ]
Hindley Juniors AFC UnitedWarrington Town FC Wires[ Details ]
Rylands FC Fife FCBeechwood JFC athletic[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 3 - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC EastEarlestown Athletic Celtic[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas TornadoesCulcheth JFC Harriers[ Details ]
Newton Le Willows BroncosCrosfields JFC Real[ Details ]
Whittle Hall AthleticoAshton Park JFC Blue's[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 4 - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Hurricanes AthleticCulcheth JFC Falcons[ Details ]
Irlam Vale AFC CougarsHaydock JFC VILLA {folded}[ Details ]
Rainhill United RangersBold Rangers Hurricanes[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood HawksCulcheth JFC Kestrels[ Details ]
Warrington Town FC WolvesEast Leigh JFC Hawks[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 5 - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Farnworth Juniors FC WyvernsSandymoor JFC Tornadoes[ Details ]
Highfield Grange FC VipersBillinge Junior FC Athletic[ Details ]
Matthiola Grande'Bleak Hill Rovers Celtic[ Details ]
Seneley & Garswood EaglesAshton Athletic Rangers[ Details ]
 
Under 12's - 9v9 Div 6 - Saturday 17 03 2018
[ Results Feed ]
Home TeamAway Team
Appleton AFC WestEagle JFC Milan[ Details ]
Ashton Park JFC WhitesHaydock JFC VALE[ Details ]
Crosfields JFC BilbaoWarrington Town FC Wizards[ Details ]
Golborne Sports AthleticoWeston Point JFC Rangers[ Details ]
Lymm Piranhas CelticCrosfields JFC Espanyol[ Details ]
Next Match Day - Saturday 08 09 2018 >>
 
 
2018 Campaign

© Copyright and database rights Our Kids Sports Ltd 2007 - 2019